Wolfrum/Busch

Magdalena Dorothea Langhans

Name
Magdalena Dorothea /Langhans/
Given names
Magdalena Dorothea
Surname
Langhans
Also known as
Magdalena Dorothea /Cave/
Birth
yes
Marriage
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Marriage of a son
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801
Marriage of a son
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809
Death of a son
Burial of a son
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829
Death of a father
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
Birth:
Death:
herself
Birth:
Death:
Family with Johann Heinrich Cave
husband
1711
Birth: July 1711 26 Lehmrade, Ratzeburg, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death:
herself
Birth:
Death:
Marriage MarriageOctober 27, 1738Sterley, Gudow, Lauenburg, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
5 years
son
17431810
Birth: June 1743 31
Death: February 20, 1810
Johann Heinrich Cave + … …
husband
1711
Birth: July 1711 26 Lehmrade, Ratzeburg, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death:
stepson
1733
Birth: November 1733 22
Death:
2 years
stepson
1736
Birth: March 1736 24
Death:
Johann Heinrich Cave + Maria Sophia Havemann
husband
1711
Birth: July 1711 26 Lehmrade, Ratzeburg, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death:
husband’s wife
Birth:
Death:
Marriage MarriageOctober 25, 1754Sterley, Gudow, Lauenburg, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Johann Heinrich Cave + Maria Elisabeth Rhode
husband
1711
Birth: July 1711 26 Lehmrade, Ratzeburg, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death:
husband’s wife
Birth:
Death:
Marriage MarriageFebruary 12, 1762Gudow, Lauenburg, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Marriage
Note

Nachname nicht gesichert.

Note

Nachname nicht gesichert.