Wolfrum/Busch

Margretha Dorothea Schmidt

Name
Margretha Dorothea /Schmidt/
Given names
Margretha Dorothea
Surname
Schmidt
Also known as
Margretha Dorothea /Kaven/
Birth
yes
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801
Marriage
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861
Death of a son
Burial of a son
Death of a husband
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a husband
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889
Death
yes
Family with Paul Dominicus Cave
husband
17791863
Birth: September 22, 1779 36 37 Gudow, Lauenburg, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: July 9, 1863Woitendorf, Ratzeburg-Land, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
herself
Marriage Marriagebefore 1802Gudow, Lauenburg, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
9 months
son
18021862
Birth: October 4, 1802 23 Gudow, Lauenburg, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: June 29, 1862Lehmrade, Ratzeburg, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Paul Dominicus Cave + Christina Margaretha Friederica Haack
husband
17791863
Birth: September 22, 1779 36 37 Gudow, Lauenburg, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: July 9, 1863Woitendorf, Ratzeburg-Land, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
husband’s wife
17801815
Birth: April 22, 1780 36 33 Gudow, Lauenburg, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: January 5, 1815Mustin, Ratzeburg-Land, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Marriage Marriageabout 1804
2 months
stepdaughter
1804
Birth: March 5, 1804 24 23 Mustin, Ratzeburg-Land, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
4 years
stepson
1808
Birth: June 24, 1808 28 28 Mustin, Ratzeburg-Land, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
4 years
stepson
18121814
Birth: August 6, 1812 32 32 Mustin, Ratzeburg-Land, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: March 15, 1814Mustin, Ratzeburg-Land, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Paul Dominicus Cave + Catharina Maria Dorothea Sengebusch
husband
17791863
Birth: September 22, 1779 36 37 Gudow, Lauenburg, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: July 9, 1863Woitendorf, Ratzeburg-Land, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
husband’s wife
Marriage MarriageJanuary 11, 1816Mustin, Ratzeburg-Land, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
10 months
stepson
1816
Birth: November 17, 1816 37 Mustin, Ratzeburg-Land, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
2 years
stepdaughter
1818
Birth: November 17, 1818 39 Mustin, Ratzeburg-Land, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
23 months
stepdaughter
1820
Birth: October 6, 1820 41 Mustin, Ratzeburg-Land, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: