Wolfrum/Busch

Sophia Margareta Henrietta Quellmann, 17851870 (aged 84 years)

Name
Sophia Margareta Henrietta /Quellmann/
Given names
Sophia Margareta Henrietta
Surname
Quellmann
Also known as
Sophia Margareta Henrietta /Haack/
Also known as
Sophie Margretha Henriette /Quelmann/
Also known as
Sophie Margretha Henriette /Quellmann/
Also known as
Anna Maria /Quellmann/
Birth
Baptism
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sister
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 11 years)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 15 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 23 years)
Marriage
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Death of a son
Burial of a son
Religion: evangelisch
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 43 years)
Death of a husband
Cause: Leberkrankheit
Burial of a husband
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 51 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 55 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 55 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 59 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 63 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 64 years)
Marriage of a son
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 67 years)
Marriage of a daughter
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 71 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 75 years)
Marriage of a son
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 79 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 83 years)
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
January 7, 1870 (aged 84 years) Age: 84
Burial
Family with parents
father
1750
Birth: about November 1750 Römnitz, Fürstentum Ratzeburg, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Strelitz, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death:
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
1782
Birth: March 8, 1782 31 Holländerei Christinenthal (Neu-Horst, Neuhorst), Fürstentum Ratzeburg, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Strelitz, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death:
4 years
herself
17851870
Birth: about December 1785 35 Marienstedt, Klein Zecher, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: January 7, 1870Talkau, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
10 years
younger sister
Family with Johann Heinrich Christian Haack
husband
17851836
Birth: May 22, 1785 41 38 Gudow, Lauenburg, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: June 17, 1836Siebeneichen, Schwarzenbek, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
herself
17851870
Birth: about December 1785 35 Marienstedt, Klein Zecher, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: January 7, 1870Talkau, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Marriage MarriageJanuary 10, 1813Gudow, Lauenburg, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
2 months
son
18131815
Birth: March 11, 1813 27 27 Seedorf, Lauenburg, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Rheinbund (Confederation of the Rhine)
Death: February 18, 1815Siebeneichen, Schwarzenbek, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Rheinbund (Confederation of the Rhine)
11 years
daughter
1823
Birth: August 13, 1823 38 37 Talkau, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
4 years
son
18271911
Birth: December 14, 1827 42 42 Talkau, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: March 24, 1911Fuhlenhagen, Schwarzenbek-Land, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Schleswig-Holstein, Preußen (Prussia), Deutsches Kaiserreich (German Empire)