Roggensack/Dührkop

Hans Jürgen Mess, 17801833 (aged 52 years)

Name
Hans Jürgen /Mess/
Given names
Hans Jürgen
Surname
Mess
Also known as
Hans Jürgen Meß
Birth September 18, 1780 35
Baptism September 21, 1780 35 (aged 3 days)
Birth of a sisterElsabe Margarethe Mess
about 1780 (aged 0)
Marriage of a parentBartram MessAbel Catharina BoldtenView this family
before 1787 (aged 6 years)

Birth of a half-brotherOtto Jürgen Mess
about 1787 (aged 6 years)
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 8 years)

Birth of a half-sisterAbel Catharina Mess
about 1793 (aged 12 years)
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 16 years)

3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 20 years)

Census February 1, 1803 (aged 22 years) Age: 23
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 28 years)

MarriageAbel Katharina SchmidtView this family
May 5, 1810 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughterSophie Elsabe Mess
August 29, 1813 (aged 32 years)

5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 36 years)

6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 44 years)

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 48 years)

Death before 1833 (aged 52 years)
Residence before 1849 (16 years after death)
Family with parents
father
1745
Birth: about 1745
himself
17801833
Birth: September 18, 1780 35Kraksdorf (Krackstorff), Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: before 1833Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
3 months
sister
1780
Birth: about 1780 35Kraksdorf (Krackstorff), Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death:
Father’s family with Abel Catharina Boldten
father
1745
Birth: about 1745
step-mother
1754
Birth: about 1754Kraksdorf (Krackstorff), Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death:
Marriage Marriagebefore 1787
1 year
half-brother
1787
Birth: about 1787 42 33Kraksdorf (Krackstorff), Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death:
7 years
half-sister
1793
Birth: about 1793 48 39Kraksdorf (Krackstorff), Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death:
Family with Abel Katharina Schmidt
himself
17801833
Birth: September 18, 1780 35Kraksdorf (Krackstorff), Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: before 1833Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
wife
Marriage MarriageMay 5, 1810Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
3 years
daughter
18131849
Birth: August 29, 1813 32
Death: May 9, 1849Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Stahmer + Abel Katharina Schmidt
partner’s partner
wife
Marriage Marriage