Roggensack/Dührkop

Catharina Maria Elisabeth Fahrenkrog, 1789

Name
Catharina Maria Elisabeth /Fahrenkrog/
Given names
Catharina Maria Elisabeth
Surname
Fahrenkrog
Also known as
Christina Margaretha /Fahrenkrog/
Birth calculated 1789 25 36
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 0)

Birth of a brotherClaus Hinrich Vornkrog
about April 1790 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterCatharina Dorothea Fahrenkrog
April 12, 1791 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherClaus Hinrich Vornkrog
February 15, 1794 (aged 5 years)
Death of a brotherClaus Hinrich Vornkrog
April 19, 1794 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Catharina Vornkrog
April 18, 1796 (aged 7 years)
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 8 years)

3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 12 years)

Death of a sisterAnna Catharina Vornkrog
September 21, 1802 (aged 13 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 20 years)

5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 28 years)

6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 36 years)

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 40 years)

Death of a fatherHans Joachim Hinrich Fahrenkrog
May 31, 1835 (aged 46 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 48 years)

Death of a motherCatharina Margaretha Bartels
April 6, 1839 (aged 50 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 52 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 52 years)

Death of a sisterCatharina Dorothea Fahrenkrog
July 31, 1844 (aged 55 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 56 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 60 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 61 years)

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 64 years)

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 68 years)

Death of a brotherMarx Christian Fahrenkrog
November 10, 1857 (aged 68 years) Age: 73
Address: Nr. 45
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 72 years)

17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 76 years)

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 80 years)

Death of a brotherClaus Hinrich Vornkrog
January 6, 1871 (aged 82 years)
Burial of a brotherClaus Hinrich Vornkrog
January 10, 1871 (aged 82 years)

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 88 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 92 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 92 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 96 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 100 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 104 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 108 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 112 years)

Research task
weiter forschen
April 28, 2021

Family with parents
father
17641835
Birth: calculated 1764Amt Segeberg, Herzogtum Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: May 31, 1835Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
mother
17531839
Birth: calculated 1753Holm, Itzehoe, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: April 6, 1839Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Marriage Marriageabout 1784
3 years
elder brother
17841857
Birth: between 1784 and 1786 22 33Oldesloe, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: November 10, 1857Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
6 years
herself
1789
Birth: calculated 1789 25 36Oldesloe, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
2 years
younger sister
17911844
Birth: April 12, 1791 27 38Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: July 31, 1844Großensee, Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
3 years
younger brother
17941794
Birth: February 15, 1794 30 41Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: April 19, 1794Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
2 years
younger sister
17961802
Birth: April 18, 1796 32 43Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: September 21, 1802Bargteheide, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
-6 years
younger brother
17901871
Birth: about April 1790 26 37Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: January 6, 1871Fischbeck, Stormann, Schleswig-Holstein, Preußen (Prussia)