Roggensack/Dührkop

Marx Christian Fahrenkrog, 17841857 (aged 73 years)

Name
Marx Christian /Fahrenkrog/
Given names
Marx Christian
Surname
Fahrenkrog
Also known as
Marx Christian /Fahrenbrog/
Also known as
Marx Hinrich Christian /Formkroog/
Birth between 1784 and 1786 22 33
Marriage of parentsHans Joachim Hinrich FahrenkrogCatharina Margaretha BartelsView this family
about 1784 (aged 0)

Birth of a sisterCatharina Maria Elisabeth Fahrenkrog
calculated 1789 (aged 5 years)
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a brotherClaus Hinrich Vornkrog
about April 1790 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sisterCatharina Dorothea Fahrenkrog
April 12, 1791 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a brotherClaus Hinrich Vornkrog
February 15, 1794 (aged 10 years)
Death of a brotherClaus Hinrich Vornkrog
April 19, 1794 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Catharina Vornkrog
April 18, 1796 (aged 12 years)
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 13 years)

3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 17 years)

Death of a sisterAnna Catharina Vornkrog
September 21, 1802 (aged 18 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 25 years)

MarriageAnna Sophia Dorothea VossView this family
April 30, 1809 (aged 25 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 33 years)

6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 41 years)

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 45 years)

Death of a fatherHans Joachim Hinrich Fahrenkrog
May 31, 1835 (aged 51 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 53 years)

Death of a motherCatharina Margaretha Bartels
April 6, 1839 (aged 55 years)
Residence 1840 (aged 56 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 57 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 57 years)

Death of a sisterCatharina Dorothea Fahrenkrog
July 31, 1844 (aged 60 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 61 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 65 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 66 years)

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 69 years)

Death of a wifeAnna Sophia Dorothea Voss
April 5, 1855 (aged 71 years)
Burial of a wifeAnna Sophia Dorothea Voss
April 9, 1855 (aged 71 years)

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 73 years)

Death November 10, 1857 (aged 73 years) Age: 73
Address: Nr. 45
Research task
weiter forschen
April 28, 2021

Family with parents
father
17641835
Birth: calculated 1764Amt Segeberg, Herzogtum Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: May 31, 1835Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
mother
17531839
Birth: calculated 1753Holm, Itzehoe, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: April 6, 1839Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Marriage Marriageabout 1784
3 years
himself
17841857
Birth: between 1784 and 1786 22 33Oldesloe, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: November 10, 1857Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
6 years
younger sister
1789
Birth: calculated 1789 25 36Oldesloe, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
2 years
younger sister
17911844
Birth: April 12, 1791 27 38Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: July 31, 1844Großensee, Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
3 years
younger brother
17941794
Birth: February 15, 1794 30 41Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: April 19, 1794Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
2 years
younger sister
17961802
Birth: April 18, 1796 32 43Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: September 21, 1802Bargteheide, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
-6 years
younger brother
17901871
Birth: about April 1790 26 37Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: January 6, 1871Fischbeck, Stormann, Schleswig-Holstein, Preußen (Prussia)
Family with Anna Sophia Dorothea Voss
himself
17841857
Birth: between 1784 and 1786 22 33Oldesloe, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: November 10, 1857Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
wife
17801855
Birth: calculated 1780
Death: April 5, 1855Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Marriage MarriageApril 30, 1809Wesenberg, Reinfeld, Stormann, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)