Roggensack/Dührkop

Anna Margaretha Elisabeth Scharnberg, 1800

Name
Anna Margaretha Elisabeth /Scharnberg/
Given names
Anna Margaretha Elisabeth
Surname
Scharnberg
Also known as
Anna Margaretha Elisabeth /Scharenberg/
Married name
Anna Margaretha Elisabeth /Möller/
Birth March 27, 1800 39 27
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 11 months)

Death of a motherAnna Elisabeth Cecilia Hinsch
December 12, 1801 (aged 1 year)
Marriage of a parentClaus Friedrich ScharnbergCatharina Maria SteinmatzView this family
December 3, 1802 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a half-sisterAnna Maria Elisabeth Scharnberg
June 14, 1803 (aged 3 years)
Death of a half-sisterAnna Maria Elisabeth Scharnberg
August 25, 1804 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a half-brotherClaus Friedrich Hinrich Scharnberg
October 24, 1804 (aged 4 years)
Death of a fatherClaus Friedrich Scharnberg
February 6, 1807 (aged 6 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 8 years)

5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 16 years)

MarriageJohann Friedrich MöllerView this family
June 23, 1820 (aged 20 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 24 years)

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 28 years)

8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 36 years)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 40 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 41 years)

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 44 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 48 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 50 years)

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 52 years)

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 56 years)

16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 60 years)

17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 65 years)

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 68 years)

Death of a half-brotherClaus Friedrich Hinrich Scharnberg
May 8, 1870 (aged 70 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 76 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 80 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 81 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 84 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 88 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 92 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 96 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 101 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 108 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 112 years)

Death
Yes

Family with parents
father
17611807
Birth: January 30, 1761 39 37Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: February 6, 1807Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
mother
17721801
Birth: July 25, 1772Poppenbüttel (Poppelenbotle), Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: December 12, 1801Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Marriage MarriageMay 7, 1798Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
9 months
elder sister
17991799
Birth: January 25, 1799 37 26Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: April 29, 1799Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
14 months
herself
1800
Birth: March 27, 1800 39 27Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death:
Father’s family with Catharina Maria Steinmatz
father
17611807
Birth: January 30, 1761 39 37Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: February 6, 1807Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
step-mother
17751837
Birth: about 1775Bargteheide, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: March 28, 1837Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Marriage MarriageDecember 3, 1802Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
6 months
half-sister
18031804
Birth: June 14, 1803 42 28Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: August 25, 1804Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
17 months
half-brother
18041870
Birth: October 24, 1804 43 29Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: May 8, 1870Trittau, Stormarn, Schleswig-Holstein, Preußen
Mother’s family with Johann Jochim Meins
step-father
1798
Birth:
Death: before 1798
mother
17721801
Birth: July 25, 1772Poppenbüttel (Poppelenbotle), Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: December 12, 1801Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Marriage Marriage
Family with Johann Friedrich Möller
husband
herself
1800
Birth: March 27, 1800 39 27Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death:
Marriage MarriageJune 23, 1820Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)