Roggensack/Dührkop

Claus Friedrich Scharnberg, 17611807 (aged 46 years)

Name
Claus Friedrich /Scharnberg/
Given names
Claus Friedrich
Surname
Scharnberg
Also known as
Claes Friedrich /Scharenberg/
Birth January 30, 1761 39 37
Birth of a sisterMargaretha Dorothea Scharnberg
August 15, 1763 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterSophia Elisabeth Scharnberg
August 15, 1763 (aged 2 years)
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 28 years)

Death of a motherAnna Maria Siemers
May 16, 1793 (aged 32 years)
Death of a fatherFrantz Hinrich Scharnberg
July 4, 1796 (aged 35 years)
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 36 years)

MarriageAnna Elisabeth Cecilia HinschView this family
May 7, 1798 (aged 37 years)
Occupation
Posthalter
1798 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Elisabeth Scharnberg
January 25, 1799 (aged 37 years)
Death of a daughterAnna Elisabeth Scharnberg
April 29, 1799 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Margaretha Elisabeth Scharnberg
March 27, 1800 (aged 39 years)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 40 years)

Death of a wifeAnna Elisabeth Cecilia Hinsch
December 12, 1801 (aged 40 years)
MarriageCatharina Maria SteinmatzView this family
December 3, 1802 (aged 41 years)
Occupation
Zöllner
1802 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Maria Elisabeth Scharnberg
June 14, 1803 (aged 42 years)
Death of a daughterAnna Maria Elisabeth Scharnberg
August 25, 1804 (aged 43 years)
Birth of a sonClaus Friedrich Hinrich Scharnberg
October 24, 1804 (aged 43 years)
Death February 6, 1807 (aged 46 years)
Family with parents
father
17211796
Birth: September 11, 1721
Death: July 4, 1796Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
mother
17231793
Birth: December 31, 1723Köthel
Death: May 16, 1793Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Marriage MarriageNovember 5, 1750Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
10 years
himself
17611807
Birth: January 30, 1761 39 37Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: February 6, 1807Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
3 years
younger sister
1763
Birth: August 15, 1763 41 39Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death:
younger sister
17631834
Birth: August 15, 1763 41 39Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: July 27, 1834Rausdorf, Siek, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Family with Anna Elisabeth Cecilia Hinsch
himself
17611807
Birth: January 30, 1761 39 37Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: February 6, 1807Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
wife
17721801
Birth: July 25, 1772Poppenbüttel (Poppelenbotle), Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: December 12, 1801Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Marriage MarriageMay 7, 1798Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
9 months
daughter
17991799
Birth: January 25, 1799 37 26Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: April 29, 1799Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
14 months
daughter
1800
Birth: March 27, 1800 39 27Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death:
Family with Catharina Maria Steinmatz
himself
17611807
Birth: January 30, 1761 39 37Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: February 6, 1807Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
wife
17751837
Birth: about 1775Bargteheide, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: March 28, 1837Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Marriage MarriageDecember 3, 1802Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
6 months
daughter
18031804
Birth: June 14, 1803 42 28Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: August 25, 1804Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
17 months
son
18041870
Birth: October 24, 1804 43 29Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: May 8, 1870Trittau, Stormarn, Schleswig-Holstein, Preußen
Johann Jochim Meins + Anna Elisabeth Cecilia Hinsch
partner’s partner
1798
Birth:
Death: before 1798
wife
17721801
Birth: July 25, 1772Poppenbüttel (Poppelenbotle), Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: December 12, 1801Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Marriage Marriage
Jochim Henrich Böttger + Catharina Maria Steinmatz
partner’s partner
1816
Birth:
Death: before 1816
wife
17751837
Birth: about 1775Bargteheide, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: March 28, 1837Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Marriage Marriage1807Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Johann Georg Elbers + Catharina Maria Steinmatz
partner’s partner
wife
17751837
Birth: about 1775Bargteheide, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: March 28, 1837Trittauer Heide (Trittauerheide, Trittauer Heyde), Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Marriage Marriage1816Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)