Roggensack/Dührkop

Jochim Hinrich Hansen, 18341843 (aged 9 years)

Name
Jochim Hinrich /Hansen/
Given names
Jochim Hinrich
Surname
Hansen
Also known as
Joachim /Hansen/
Birth 1834 26 20
Death of a maternal grandmotherAbel Katharina Schmidt
after 1833 (aged )

Census February 18, 1835 (aged 1 year) Age: 1
Birth of a sisterMargarete Katharina Hansen
September 22, 1835 (aged 1 year)
Religion
lutherisch
1835 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a brotherJürgen Johann Ernst Hansen
October 3, 1836 (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherJürgen Johann Ernst Hansen
October 16, 1836 (aged 2 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a brotherJohann Peter Hansen
December 2, 1838 (aged 4 years)
Baptism of a brotherJohann Peter Hansen
December 16, 1838 (aged 4 years)
Census February 1, 1840 (aged 6 years) Age: 6
Birth of a brotherNicolaus Peter Wilhelm Hansen
March 8, 1840 (aged 6 years)
Baptism of a brotherNicolaus Peter Wilhelm Hansen
March 22, 1840 (aged 6 years)
Death of a brotherJohann Peter Hansen
1841 (aged 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherClaus Hinrich Hansen
after 1840 (aged 6 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 7 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a sisterJulie Dorothea Lisette Hansen
February 6, 1842 (aged 8 years)
Baptism of a sisterJulie Dorothea Lisette Hansen
February 20, 1842 (aged 8 years)
Death of a sisterJulie Dorothea Lisette Hansen
May 14, 1842 (aged 8 years) Age: 14 Wochen
Burial of a sisterJulie Dorothea Lisette Hansen
May 17, 1842 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a sisterErne Christine Sophie Abel Catharine Hansen
May 10, 1843 (aged 9 years)
Death May 18, 1843 (aged 9 years) Age: 9
Burial May 22, 1843 (4 days after death)
Family with parents
father
mother
18131849
Birth: August 29, 1813 32
Death: May 9, 1849Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Marriage MarriageNovember 8, 1833
14 months
himself
18341843
Birth: 1834 26 20Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: May 18, 1843Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
21 months
younger sister
1835
Birth: September 22, 1835 27 22Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
13 months
younger brother
18361849
Birth: October 3, 1836 28 23Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: May 31, 1849Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
2 years
younger brother
18381841
Birth: December 2, 1838 30 25Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: 1841Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
15 months
younger brother
18401844
Birth: March 8, 1840 32 26Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: 1844Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
23 months
younger sister
18421842
Birth: February 6, 1842 34 28Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: May 14, 1842Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
15 months
younger sister
1843
Birth: May 10, 1843 35 29Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
16 months
younger sister
18441844
Birth: September 12, 1844 36 31Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: September 17, 1844Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
1 year
younger brother
1845
Birth: September 15, 1845 37 32Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
3 years
younger brother
18481848
Birth: February 27, 1848 40 34Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: March 28, 1848Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
14 months
younger sister
18491849
Birth: April 24, 1849 41 35Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: April 27, 1849Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Father’s family with Margaretha Katharina Röper
father
step-mother
Marriage Marriage1854
1 year
half-sister
1855
Birth: January 2, 1855 47Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
2 years
half-sister
1857
Birth: March 13, 1857 49Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
2 years
half-brother
1859
Birth: March 3, 1859 51Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: