Roggensack/Dührkop

Claus Matthias Kock, 17301795 (aged 65 years)

Name
Claus Matthias /Kock/
Given names
Claus Matthias
Surname
Kock
Also known as
Claus Matthias /Koch/
Birth about 1730 35
MarriageAnna Magdalena Barbara TötzView this family
about 1754 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a daughterSophia Dorothea Eleonore Kock
about 1756 (aged 26 years)
Baptism of a daughterSophia Dorothea Eleonore Kock
May 2, 1756 (aged 26 years)
Death of a wifeAnna Magdalena Barbara Tötz
about 1774 (aged 44 years)
MarriageCatharina Margaretha KnaackView this family
May 13, 1778 (aged 48 years)
Marriage of a childHans Hinrich BurmeisterSophia Dorothea Eleonore KockView this family
October 12, 1783 (aged 53 years)
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 59 years)

Death of a fatherGottlieb Kock
before 1795 (aged 65 years)
Death of a motherElisabeth Hartmann
before 1795 (aged 65 years)
Death January 27, 1795 (aged 65 years)
Family with parents
father
16951795
Birth: about 1695
Death: before 1795Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
mother
1795
Birth:
Death: before 1795Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Marriage Marriage
himself
17301795
Birth: about 1730 35Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death: January 27, 1795Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Family with Anna Magdalena Barbara Tötz
himself
17301795
Birth: about 1730 35Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death: January 27, 1795Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
wife
1774
Birth:
Death: about 1774Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Marriage Marriageabout 1754
3 years
daughter
1756
Birth: about 1756 26Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death:
Family with Catharina Margaretha Knaack
himself
17301795
Birth: about 1730 35Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death: January 27, 1795Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
wife
17551824
Birth: about 1755Großensee, Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: April 25, 1824Witzhave, Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Marriage MarriageMay 13, 1778Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Hans Friederich Dürkopp + Catharina Margaretha Knaack
partner’s partner
17551804
Birth: December 1755 45Franzdorf, Sandesneben, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: September 25, 1804Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
wife
17551824
Birth: about 1755Großensee, Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: April 25, 1824Witzhave, Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Marriage MarriageJanuary 8, 1797Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
-6 years
step-son
1790
Birth: about 1790 34 35Siek, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death:
8 years
step-son
1797
Birth: October 5, 1797 41 42Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death:
Franz Hinrich Dittmer + Catharina Margaretha Knaack
partner’s partner
wife
17551824
Birth: about 1755Großensee, Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: April 25, 1824Witzhave, Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Marriage MarriageNovember 24, 1805Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Peter Nicolaus Wunderwelt + Catharina Margaretha Knaack
partner’s partner
wife
17551824
Birth: about 1755Großensee, Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: April 25, 1824Witzhave, Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Marriage MarriageNovember 5, 1820Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)