Roggensack/Dührkop

Claus Woelken, 17791843 (aged 64 years)

Name
Claus /Woelken/
Given names
Claus
Surname
Woelken
Also known as
Claus /Wölken/
Birth about 1779

1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 10 years)

2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 18 years)

3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 22 years)

Birth of a sonHans Woelken
October 1, 1802 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonClaus Hinrich Woelken
May 29, 1808 (aged 29 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a sonJohann Hinrich Woelken
September 21, 1812 (aged 33 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 38 years)

6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 46 years)

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 50 years)

Death of a wifeAnna Dabelstein
1836 (aged 57 years)
Marriage of a childHans WoelkenAnna Catharina DabelsteinView this family
October 2, 1836 (aged 57 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 58 years)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 62 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 62 years)

Death about 1843 (aged 64 years)
Family with Anna Dabelstein
himself
17791843
Birth: about 1779
Death: about 1843Bünningstedt, Ahrensburg, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
partner
son
18021866
Birth: October 1, 1802 23Bünningstedt, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death: January 18, 1866Bünningstedt, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
6 years
son
18081865
Birth: May 29, 1808 29Bünningstedt, Ahrensburg, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death: August 24, 1865Bünningstedt, Ahrensburg, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
4 years
son
18121864
Birth: September 21, 1812 33Bünningstedt, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death: May 29, 1864Bünningstedt, Ahrensburg, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)