Roggensack/Dührkop

Elisa Sophia Louise Prahl, 18481883 (aged 35 years)

Name
Elisa Sophia Louise /Prahl/
Given names
Elisa Sophia Louise
Surname
Prahl
Also known as
Elisa Sophia Louise /Bauer/
Birth
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 8 months)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 2 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 4 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 8 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 12 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 16 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 20 years)
Marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
about 1876 (aged 27 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 28 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 32 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death
October 16, 1883 (aged 35 years)
Saginaw County, Michigan, United States of America
Latitude: 43.4195 Longitude: -83.9508
Burial
Saginaw, Saginaw County, Michigan, United States of America
Latitude: 43.4195 Longitude: -83.9508
Address: Oakwood Cemetery
Family with Ludwig Friedrich Heinrich Ernst Bauer
husband
18391926
Birth: November 23, 1839 25 24 Pepelow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: November 16, 1926Zilwaukee, Saginaw County, Michigan, United States of America
herself
18481883
Birth: June 11, 1848Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: October 16, 1883Saginaw County, Michigan, United States of America
Marriage MarriageNovember 2, 1871Alt Bukow, Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
daughter
Birth:
Death: Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
son
18761965
Birth: about 1876 36 27
Death: about 1965
-2 years
son
18731951
Birth: October 16, 1873 33 25 Zilwaukee, Saginaw County, Michigan, United States of America
Death: September 20, 1951Zilwaukee, Saginaw County, Michigan, United States of America
daughter
daughter
daughter
18831883
Birth: 1883 43 34 Saginaw County, Michigan, United States of America
Death: 1883Saginaw County, Michigan, United States of America
Ludwig Friedrich Heinrich Ernst Bauer + … …
husband
18391926
Birth: November 23, 1839 25 24 Pepelow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: November 16, 1926Zilwaukee, Saginaw County, Michigan, United States of America
stepdaughter
18881963
Birth: March 24, 1888 48
Death: January 3, 1963
23 months
stepson
18901968
Birth: February 12, 1890 50
Death: November 30, 1968
Burial