Roggensack/Dührkop

Marie Dorothea Roggensack, 18151881 (aged 65 years)

Name
Marie Dorothea /Roggensack/
Given names
Marie Dorothea
Surname
Roggensack
Also known as
Marie Dorothea /Bauer/
Birth
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sister
Note: Angabe aus VZ 1867
Death of a paternal grandfather
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 10 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 14 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 22 years)
Marriage
Birth of a son
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 26 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 26 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 30 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 34 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 35 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 38 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 42 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 46 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 50 years)
Death of a husband
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 54 years)
Marriage of a son
Emigration
between 1872 and 1873 (aged 57 years)
Note: Nach dem Tod des Mannes, zu den Kinden in die USA ausgewandert
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 62 years)
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
Research task
weiterforschen
October 12, 2017
User: Wolfrum
Note: Heirat und Geburt suchen

Heirat und Geburt suchen
Auswanderung finden

Family with parents
father
1785
Birth: December 1785 44 32 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death:
mother
1793
Birth: August 1, 1793Buschmühlen, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death:
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
1814
Birth: November 18, 1814 28 21 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
elder sister
1814
Birth: November 18, 1814 28 21 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
3 months
herself
18151881
Birth: March 2, 1815 29 21 Vogelsang, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Norddeutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: February 25, 1881Saginaw County, Michigan, United States of America
3 years
younger sister
1817
Birth: November 13, 1817 31 24 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
Family with Friedrich Wilhelm Bauer
husband
18141867
Birth: April 20, 1814Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: September 25, 1867Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
herself
18151881
Birth: March 2, 1815 29 21 Vogelsang, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Norddeutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: February 25, 1881Saginaw County, Michigan, United States of America
Marriage MarriageNovember 8, 1839Alt Bukow, Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
1 month
son
18391926
Birth: November 23, 1839 25 24 Pepelow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: November 16, 1926Zilwaukee, Saginaw County, Michigan, United States of America
Emigration

Nach dem Tod des Mannes, zu den Kinden in die USA ausgewandert

Research task

Heirat und Geburt suchen
Auswanderung finden