Roggensack/Dührkop

Carl Georg Friedrich Wandschneider, 1812

Name
Carl Georg Friedrich /Wandschneider/
Given names
Carl Georg Friedrich
Surname
Wandschneider
Also known as
Fritz /Wandschneider/
Birth
Occupation
Arbeiter
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 4 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 12 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 16 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 24 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 28 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 28 years)
Marriage
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 36 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 37 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 40 years)
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 44 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 48 years)
Death of a wife
Note: ist nicht mit nach Australien ausgewandert, vorher verstorben?
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 52 years)
Emigration
May 23, 1868 (aged 55 years)
Hamburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Latitude: 53.57 Longitude: 10.03
Immigration
after May 1868 (aged 55 years)
Port Adelaide, South Australia, Australien (Australia)
Latitude: -34.85 Longitude: 138.467
Residence
1868 (aged 55 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 56 years)
Marriage of a daughter
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 64 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 68 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 68 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 72 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 76 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 80 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 84 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 88 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 96 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 100 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 108 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 110 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 116 years)
Death of a daughter
Death of a father
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
mother
17871856
Birth: December 28, 1787 41 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: October 21, 1856Pepelow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Marriage MarriageNovember 16, 1810Neuburg, Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
2 years
himself
1812
Birth: December 30, 1812 25 Friedrichsdorf, Bukow, Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
Family with Dorothea Elisabeth Sophie Werthens
himself
1812
Birth: December 30, 1812 25 Friedrichsdorf, Bukow, Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
wife
1865
Birth:
Death: before 1865Neubukow, Bukow, Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Marriage MarriageNovember 15, 1844Neubukow, Bukow, Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
4 years
daughter
18491930
Birth: February 23, 1849 36 Neubukow, Bukow, Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: November 21, 1930Tanunda, Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australien (Australia)
Birth
Marriage
Emigration
Immigration
Residence