Roggensack/Dührkop

Emma Lüth, 1898

Name
Emma /Lüth/
Given names
Emma
Surname
Lüth
Also known as
Emma /Boldt/
Birth
Marriage of parents
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
Birth of a sister
Census
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 11 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 15 years)
Death of a maternal grandfather
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Census
Occupation
Dienstmädchen
1919 (aged 20 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 23 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 25 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 31 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 35 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 47 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 54 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 62 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 65 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 70 years)
Death of a husband
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 76 years)
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 78 years)
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 82 years)
41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 90 years)
42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 94 years)
43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 102 years)
44th President of the United States
Barack Obama
January 20, 2009 (aged 110 years)
45th President of the United States
Donald Trump
January 20, 2017 (aged 118 years)
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
1878
Birth: June 5, 1878 26 Lübesse, Uelitz, Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death:
mother
1875
Birth: June 16, 1875 44 39 Wöbbelin, Neustadt-Glewe, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death:
Marriage MarriageOctober 16, 1899Neustadt-Glewe, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
-19 months
herself
1898
Birth: February 10, 1898 19 22 Wöbbelin, Neustadt-Glewe, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death:
23 months
younger sister
1899
Birth: December 21, 1899 21 24 Wöbbelin, Neustadt-Glewe, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death:
22 months
younger sister
1901
Birth: October 22, 1901 23 26 Wöbbelin, Neustadt-Glewe, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death:
4 years
younger brother
1905
Birth: September 17, 1905 27 30 Wöbbelin, Neustadt-Glewe, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death:
14 months
younger brother
1906
Birth: November 18, 1906 28 31 Wöbbelin, Neustadt-Glewe, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death:
Family with Otto Paul Friedrich Boldt
husband
18961969
Birth: January 1, 1896 37 34 Dreenkrögen, Ludwigslust, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death: March 7, 1969
herself
1898
Birth: February 10, 1898 19 22 Wöbbelin, Neustadt-Glewe, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death:
son
daughter
son
son
son
Private