Roggensack/Dührkop

Hellmuth Albert Heinrich Roggensack, 1854

Name
Hellmuth Albert Heinrich /Roggensack/
Given names
Hellmuth Albert Heinrich
Surname
Roggensack
Also known as
Helmuth Albert Heinrich /Roggensack/
Birth
Baptism
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
Occupation
Schiffergeselle
1856 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brother
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 3 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a brother
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 11 years)
Death of a sister
before 1867 (aged 12 years)
Note: nicht in der VZ1867 mit drauf
Census
December 3, 1867 (aged 13 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 15 years)
Civil marriage
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 23 years)
Residence
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Address: Sankt Marien Wismar
Death of a son
Burial of a son
Address: St Marien in Wismar
Marriage
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 27 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 27 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 31 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 35 years)
Death of a father
Burial of a father
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 39 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 43 years)
Census
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 47 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 55 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 59 years)
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Address: St Georgen in Wismar
Census
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 67 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 69 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 75 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 79 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 91 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 98 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 106 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 109 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 114 years)
Death of a mother
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
18131891
Birth: April 1813 31 28 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: October 28, 1891Wismar, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Norddeutscher Bund (Northgerman Confederation)
mother
1819
Birth: about 1819
Death:
Marriage MarriageJuly 23, 1848Wismar, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
21 months
elder sister
18501918
Birth: April 27, 1850 37 31 Wismar, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: January 18, 1918Wismar, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
22 months
elder sister
18521867
Birth: February 1, 1852 38 33 Wismar, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: before 1867
2 years
himself
1854
Birth: February 15, 1854 40 35 Wismar, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
3 years
younger brother
1856
Birth: December 23, 1856 43 37 Wismar, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
7 years
younger brother
1863
Birth: November 28, 1863 50 44 Wismar, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
Family with Anna Marie Hedwig Wirbel
himself
1854
Birth: February 15, 1854 40 35 Wismar, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
wife
1856
Birth: December 5, 1856 Berlin, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
Civil marriage Civil marriageOctober 29, 1876Reinickendorf, Niederbarnim, Potsdam, Brandenburg, Preußen (Prussia), Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
19 months
son
18781878
Birth: May 27, 1878 24 21 Reinickendorf, Niederbarnim, Potsdam, Brandenburg, Preußen (Prussia), Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death: September 12, 1878Wismar, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Norddeutscher Bund (Northgerman Confederation)
Family with Ottonie Wilhelmine Meske
himself
1854
Birth: February 15, 1854 40 35 Wismar, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
wife
1840
Birth: December 28, 1840 Liebenwerda, Merseburg, Sachsen, Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
Marriage MarriageApril 22, 1879Berlin, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Krause + Ottonie Wilhelmine Meske
wife’s husband
wife
1840
Birth: December 28, 1840 Liebenwerda, Merseburg, Sachsen, Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
Marriage Marriage