Roggensack/Dührkop

Davied Roggensack, 1815

Name
Davied /Roggensack/
Given names
Davied
Surname
Roggensack
Also known as
David /Roggensack/
Birth
Baptism
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Census
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 9 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 13 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 21 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 25 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 25 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 29 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 33 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 34 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 37 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 41 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 45 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 49 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 53 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 61 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 65 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 65 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 69 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 73 years)
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 77 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 81 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 85 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 93 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 97 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 105 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 107 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 113 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 117 years)
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
1782
Birth: April 1782 36 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death:
mother
1784
Birth: December 1784Bollhagen, Doberan, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death:
Marriage Marriageabout 1812
16 months
elder brother
18131891
Birth: April 1813 31 28 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: October 28, 1891Wismar, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Norddeutscher Bund (Northgerman Confederation)
3 years
himself
1815
Birth: November 1815 33 30 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death:
4 years
younger sister
1819
Birth: March 1819 36 34 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: