Roggensack/Dührkop

Margreta Roggensack, 1653

Name
Margreta /Roggensack/
Given names
Margreta
Surname
Roggensack
Also known as
Margreta /Tiete/
Birth
Death of a brother
Cause: Versteckte Seenerventzündung
Burial of a brother
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Marriage of a parent
Death of a father
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
Death of a husband
Burial of a husband
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
16061676
Birth: about 1606
Death: March 2, 1676Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
mother
1666
Birth:
Death: February 18, 1666Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Marriage Marriage
brother
1657
Birth:
Death: October 17, 1657Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
elder brother
16421684
Birth: about 1642 36 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: April 27, 1684Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
3 years
elder sister
16441708
Birth: about 1644 38 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: March 26, 1708Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
3 years
elder sister
16461722
Birth: about 1646 40 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: January 22, 1722Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
8 years
herself
1653
Birth: July 1653 47 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death:
Father’s family with Sophia Saß
father
16061676
Birth: about 1606
Death: March 2, 1676Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
stepmother
1676
Birth:
Death: February 15, 1676Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Marriage MarriageJune 18, 1667Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Family with Hans Tiete
partner
16611723
Birth: about 1661
Death: March 1723Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
herself
1653
Birth: July 1653 47 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death:
Hans Tiete + Margreta Roggensack
partner
16611723
Birth: about 1661
Death: March 1723Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
aunt
16301717
Birth: between 1630 and 1638
Death: February 8, 1717Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Marriage MarriageNovember 12, 1685Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Hans Tiete + Anna Catharina Westphal
partner
16611723
Birth: about 1661
Death: March 1723Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
partner’s wife
1676
Birth: January 1676 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death:
Marriage MarriageOctober 28, 1718Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)