Roggensack/Dührkop

Sophia Christina Roggensack, 17871856 (aged 68 years)

Name
Sophia Christina /Roggensack/
Given names
Sophia Christina
Surname
Roggensack
Also known as
Sophia Christina /Wandschneider/
Birth
Baptism
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 1 year)
Marriage of a parent
Note: Heiratsdatum stimmt, gefunden von Gandalf auf Archion
Birth of a half-brother
Note: Geburtsdatum stimmt, gefunden von Gandalf auf Archion
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a half-sister
Baptism of a half-sister
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a half-sister
Death of a father
Note: Sterbedatum stimmt, gefunden von Gandalf auf Archion
Burial of a father
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 21 years)
Marriage
Residence
Birth of a son
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 29 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 37 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 41 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 49 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 53 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 53 years)
Marriage of a son
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 57 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 61 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 62 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 65 years)
Death of a mother
Death
Burial
October 24, 1856 (3 days after death)
Family with parents
father
17461806
Birth: April 1746 29 18 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: December 4, 1806Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
mother
Birth:
Death:
Marriage MarriageNovember 6, 1777Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
5 years
elder brother
1782
Birth: April 1782 36 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death:
4 years
elder brother
17861787
Birth: January 1786 39 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: July 29, 1787Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
2 years
herself
17871856
Birth: December 28, 1787 41 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: October 21, 1856Pepelow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Father’s family with Cathrin Eisabeth Kröger
father
17461806
Birth: April 1746 29 18 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: December 4, 1806Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
stepmother
17661837
Birth: October 1766Klein Strömkendorf, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: December 22, 1837Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg
Marriage MarriageNovember 7, 1793Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
14 months
half-brother
17951876
Birth: January 2, 1795 48 28 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: January 2, 1876Mosel, Sheboygan County, Wisconsin, United States of America
5 years
half-sister
1800
Birth: February 8, 1800 53 33 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death:
3 years
half-sister
18031882
Birth: March 22, 1803 56 36 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: January 11, 1882
Family with Daniel Adolf Jürgen Wandschneider
husband
herself
17871856
Birth: December 28, 1787 41 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Niedersächsischer Reichskreis, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: October 21, 1856Pepelow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Marriage MarriageNovember 16, 1810Neuburg, Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
2 years
son
1812
Birth: December 30, 1812 25 Friedrichsdorf, Bukow, Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
Birth
Marriage
Residence
Death
Burial