Roggensack/Dührkop

Marie Sophie Lange, 1846

Name
Marie Sophie /Lange/
Given names
Marie Sophie
Surname
Lange
Also known as
Marie Sophie /Thielemann/
Birth
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 3 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 4 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 7 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 11 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
Cause: Altersschwäche
Death of a maternal grandfather
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 15 years)
Death of a maternal grandmother
Cause: Schwindsucht
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 19 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
Marriage
Death of a mother
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 35 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 35 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 39 years)
Death of a father
April 5, 1887 (aged 41 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 43 years)
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 47 years)
Marriage of a daughter
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 51 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 55 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 63 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 67 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 75 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 77 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 83 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 87 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 99 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 107 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 115 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 117 years)
Death
yes
Religion
evangelisch-lutherisch
Family with parents
father
18191887
Birth: March 8, 1819 41 29 Fährdorf (Fehrdorf), Kirchdorf, Insel Poel, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: April 5, 1887
mother
18211873
Birth: September 30, 1821 28 36 Seedorf, Kirchdorf, Insel Poel, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: July 8, 1873Kirchdorf, Insel Poel, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Marriage MarriageOctober 25, 1844Timmendorf, Insel Poel, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
15 months
herself
1846
Birth: January 16, 1846 26 24 Kirchdorf auf Poel, Wismar, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
Family with Johann Christian Thielemann
husband
1836
Birth: January 17, 1836 36 33 Kirchdorf auf Poel, Wismar, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death:
herself
1846
Birth: January 16, 1846 26 24 Kirchdorf auf Poel, Wismar, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
Marriage MarriageNovember 21, 1872Timmendorf auf Poel, Wismar, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
-2 years
daughter
1870
Birth: August 21, 1870 34 24 Kirchdorf auf Poel, Wismar, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death:
8 years
daughter
1878
Birth: October 20, 1878 42 32 Kirchdorf auf Poel, Wismar, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death:
12 years
daughter
1890
Birth: August 5, 1890 54 44 Kirchdorf auf Poel, Wismar, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death: