Roggensack/Dührkop

Sophie Friederike Dorothea Roggensack, 18551903 (aged 48 years)

Name
Sophie Friederike Dorothea /Roggensack/
Given names
Sophie Friederike Dorothea
Surname
Roggensack
Also known as
Sophie Friederike Dorothea /Mahn/
Birth
Death of a mother
Marriage of a parent
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a half-sister
1861 (aged 5 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a half-brother
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 10 years)
Census
Residence
Address: Büdnerei Nr. 1
Religion
evangelisch-lutherisch
1867 (aged 11 years)
Death of a father
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 14 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 22 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 26 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 26 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 30 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 34 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 38 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 42 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 46 years)
Death
March 21, 1903 (aged 48 years)
Family with parents
father
18151869
Birth: February 22, 1815 34 30 Alt Bukow, Wismar, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: February 3, 1869Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
mother
1855
Birth:
Death: January 22, 1855Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Marriage MarriageNovember 7, 1845Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
2 years
elder brother
1847
Birth: about 1847 31
Death:
8 years
herself
18551903
Birth: January 22, 1855 39 Alt Bukow, Wismar, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: March 21, 1903Alt Bukow, Wismar, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Father’s family with Maria Elisabeth Friederike Born
father
18151869
Birth: February 22, 1815 34 30 Alt Bukow, Wismar, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: February 3, 1869Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
stepmother
18211885
Birth: September 13, 1821 42 33 Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: August 21, 1885Alt Bukow, Wismar, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Marriage MarriageAugust 31, 1855Alt Bukow, Bukow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
6 years
half-sister
1861
Birth: 1861 45 39
Death:
3 years
half-brother
18641919
Birth: March 10, 1864 49 42 Alt Bukow, Wismar, Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death: after 1919
Census