Roggensack/Dührkop

Sophie Elsabe Mess, 18131849 (aged 35 years)

Name
Sophie Elsabe /Mess/
Given names
Sophie Elsabe
Surname
Mess
Also known as
Sophie Elsabe /Hansen/
Also known as
Else Sophia /Meß/
Birth
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 3 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 11 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 15 years)
Death of a father
Marriage
Residence
Death of a mother
after 1833 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a son
Census
February 18, 1835 (aged 21 years) Age: 21
Gut Satjewitz, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Latitude: 54.315 Longitude: 11.0228
Birth of a daughter
Religion
lutherisch
1835 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Census
February 1, 1840 (aged 26 years) Age: 26
Gut Satjewitz, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Latitude: 54.315 Longitude: 11.0228
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Death of a son
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 27 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Burial of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death of a son
Burial of a son
Baptism of a daughter
Death of a son
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Burial of a daughter
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Death of a son
Burial of a son
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Burial of a daughter
Death
May 9, 1849 (aged 35 years) Age: 35 jahre, 8 monate
Burial
Family with parents
father
17801833
Birth: September 18, 1780 35 Kraksdorf (Krackstorff), Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
Death: before 1833Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
mother
Marriage MarriageMay 5, 1810Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
3 years
herself
18131849
Birth: August 29, 1813 32
Death: May 9, 1849Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Mother’s family with Stahmer
stepfather
mother
Marriage Marriage
Family with Detlef Hinrich Hansen
husband
herself
18131849
Birth: August 29, 1813 32
Death: May 9, 1849Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Marriage MarriageNovember 8, 1833
14 months
son
18341843
Birth: 1834 26 20 Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: May 18, 1843Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
21 months
daughter
1835
Birth: September 22, 1835 27 22 Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
13 months
son
18361849
Birth: October 3, 1836 28 23 Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: May 31, 1849Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
2 years
son
18381841
Birth: December 2, 1838 30 25 Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: 1841Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
15 months
son
18401844
Birth: March 8, 1840 32 26 Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: 1844Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
23 months
daughter
18421842
Birth: February 6, 1842 34 28 Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: May 14, 1842Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
15 months
daughter
1843
Birth: May 10, 1843 35 29 Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
16 months
daughter
18441844
Birth: September 12, 1844 36 31 Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: September 17, 1844Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
1 year
son
1845
Birth: September 15, 1845 37 32 Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
3 years
son
18481848
Birth: February 27, 1848 40 34 Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: March 28, 1848Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
14 months
daughter
18491849
Birth: April 24, 1849 41 35 Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: April 27, 1849Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Detlef Hinrich Hansen + Margaretha Katharina Röper
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage Marriage1854
1 year
stepdaughter
1855
Birth: January 2, 1855 47 Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
2 years
stepdaughter
1857
Birth: March 13, 1857 49 Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
2 years
stepson
1859
Birth: March 3, 1859 51 Kraksdorf, Neukirchen, Oldenburg, Herzogtum Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
Birth
Marriage
Census
Census
Death
Burial
Death