Roggensack/Dührkop

Sophia Dorothea Eleonore Kock, 1756

Name
Sophia Dorothea Eleonore /Kock/
Given names
Sophia Dorothea Eleonore
Surname
Kock
Also known as
Sophia Dorothea Eleonore /Koch/
Birth
about 1756 26
Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Latitude: 53.62 Longitude: 10.4
Baptism
May 2, 1756 26 (aged 0)
Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Latitude: 53.62 Longitude: 10.4
Death of a mother
about 1774 (aged 18 years)
Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Latitude: 53.62 Longitude: 10.4
Marriage of a parent
Marriage
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 33 years)
Death of a husband
Death of a paternal grandfather
before 1795 (aged 39 years)
Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Latitude: 53.62 Longitude: 10.4
Death of a paternal grandmother
before 1795 (aged 39 years)
Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Latitude: 53.62 Longitude: 10.4
Death of a father
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 41 years)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 45 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 53 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 61 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 69 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 73 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 81 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 85 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 85 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 89 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 93 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 94 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 97 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 101 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 105 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 109 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 113 years)
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
17301795
Birth: about 1730 35 Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death: January 27, 1795Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
mother
1774
Birth:
Death: about 1774Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Marriage Marriageabout 1754
3 years
herself
1756
Birth: about 1756 26 Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death:
Father’s family with Catharina Margaretha Knaack
father
17301795
Birth: about 1730 35 Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death: January 27, 1795Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
stepmother
17551824
Birth: about 1755 Großensee, Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: April 25, 1824Witzhave, Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Marriage MarriageMay 13, 1778Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Family with Hans Hinrich Burmeister
husband
17451792
Birth: about 1745 30 30 Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death: June 1, 1792Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
herself
1756
Birth: about 1756 26 Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death:
Marriage MarriageOctober 12, 1783Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Hans Hinrich Burmeister + Catharina Margaretha Meyer
husband
17451792
Birth: about 1745 30 30 Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death: June 1, 1792Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
husband’s wife
17521783
Birth: December 5, 1752 35 19 Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death: March 31, 1783Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Marriage MarriageMay 5, 1776Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
8 months
stepdaughter
1777
Birth: January 6, 1777 32 24 Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death:
4 years
stepdaughter
1780
Birth: November 5, 1780 35 27 Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death: