Roggensack/Dührkop

Martha , 1783

Name
Martha //
Given names
Martha
Also known as
Martha /Mills/
Birth
Marriage
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 6 years)
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 14 years)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a son
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 26 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 34 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 42 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 46 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 54 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 58 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 58 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 62 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 66 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 67 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 70 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 74 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 78 years)
Death of a son
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 82 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 86 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 94 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 98 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 98 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 102 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 106 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 110 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 114 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 118 years)
Death
yes
Family with Charles Mills
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage
son
18081863
Birth: June 23, 1808 29 25 Batesdale, Lancs., England, United Kingdom
Death: about March 1863Southampton, England, United Kingdom