Roggensack/Dührkop

Frances Farr, 18141891 (aged 77 years)

Name
Frances /Farr/
Given names
Frances
Surname
Farr
Also known as
Frances /Mills/
Birth
Marriage
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 2 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 10 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 14 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a son
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 26 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 26 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 30 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 34 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 36 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 38 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 42 years)
Marriage of a son
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 46 years)
Death of a husband
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 51 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 54 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 62 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 66 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 67 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 70 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 74 years)
Death
Family with Charles Emond Mills
husband
18081863
Birth: June 23, 1808 29 25 Batesdale, Lancs., England, United Kingdom
Death: about March 1863Southampton, England, United Kingdom
herself
18141891
Birth: April 10, 1814Westbourne, England, United Kingdom
Death: about August 1891Enterprise, Utah, United States of America
Marriage Marriage
son
18381916
Birth: January 14, 1838 29 23 Winchester, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: January 6, 1916Hoytsville, Summit, Utah, United States of America