Roggensack/Dührkop

Claus Hinrich Vornkrog, 17901871 (aged 80 years)

Name
Claus Hinrich /Vornkrog/
Given names
Claus Hinrich
Surname
Vornkrog
Also known as
Claus Hinrich /Fahrenkrog/
Birth
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
Birth of a sister
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 6 years)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 10 years)
Death of a sister
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 18 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a son
about 1819 (aged 28 years)
Schleswig, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Latitude: 54.52 Longitude: 9.57
Marriage
Birth of a son
about 1820 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Death of a father
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 46 years)
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Death of a mother
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 50 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 51 years)
Death of a sister
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 54 years)
Death of a wife
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 58 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 60 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 62 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 66 years)
Death of a brother
Address: Nr. 45
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 70 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 75 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 78 years)
Death
Burial
January 10, 1871 (4 days after death)
Family with parents
father
17641835
Birth: calculated 1764Amt Segeberg, Herzogtum Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: May 31, 1835Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
mother
17531839
Birth: calculated 1753Holm, Itzehoe, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: April 6, 1839Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Marriage Marriageabout 1784
3 years
elder brother
17841857
Birth: between 1784 and 1786 22 33 Oldesloe, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: November 10, 1857Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
6 years
elder sister
1789
Birth: calculated 1789 25 36 Oldesloe, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
2 years
younger sister
17911844
Birth: April 12, 1791 27 38 Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: July 31, 1844Großensee, Trittau, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
3 years
younger brother
17941794
Birth: February 15, 1794 30 41 Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: April 19, 1794Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
2 years
younger sister
17961802
Birth: April 18, 1796 32 43 Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: September 21, 1802Bargteheide, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
-6 years
himself
17901871
Birth: about April 1790 26 37 Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: January 6, 1871Fischbeck, Stormann, Schleswig-Holstein, Preußen (Prussia)
Family with Anna Marie Elisabeth Arps
himself
17901871
Birth: about April 1790 26 37 Eichede, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: January 6, 1871Fischbeck, Stormann, Schleswig-Holstein, Preußen (Prussia)
wife
17931849
Birth: October 31, 1793Elmenhorst, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death: January 19, 1849Fischbeck, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Marriage MarriageNovember 11, 1820Sülfeld, Oldesloe, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
-10 months
son
18191881
Birth: about 1819 28 25 Schleswig, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: May 2, 1881Neukirchen, Schleswig, Ostholstein, Preußen (Prussia), Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
2 years
son
2 years
son
18221880
Birth: March 29, 1822 31 28 Tremsbuttel, Schleswig, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: February 17, 1880Bad Oldesloe, Schleswig-Holstein, Preußen (Prussia)
3 years
daughter
18251828
Birth: August 24, 1825 35 31 Bargteheide, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: February 7, 1828Bargteheide, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
3 years
daughter
1828
Birth: August 6, 1828 38 34 Fischbeck, Stormann, Schleswig, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death:
3 years
son
1831
Birth: April 8, 1831 41 37 Bargteheide, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death:
4 years
daughter
1835
Birth: March 6, 1835 44 41 Bargteheide, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death:
3 years
son
18371838
Birth: November 11, 1837 47 44 Bargteheide, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: January 25, 1838Bargteheide, Stormarn, Holstein, Dänemark (Danmark)
Birth
Marriage