Roggensack/Dührkop

Sophia Ahlers, 1775

Name
Sophia /Ahlers/
Given names
Sophia
Surname
Ahlers
Also known as
Sophia /Iden/
Birth
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 14 years)
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 22 years)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 26 years)
Marriage
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 34 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 42 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 50 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 54 years)
Death of a husband
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 62 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 66 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 66 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 70 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 74 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 75 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 78 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 82 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 86 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 90 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 94 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 102 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 106 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 106 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 110 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 114 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 118 years)
Birth of a son
Death
yes
Family with Heinrich Iden
husband
17671829
Birth: 1767 38 30 Delingsdorf, Bargteheide, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death: May 25, 1829Delingsdorf, Bargteheide, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
herself
1775
Birth: between 1775 and 1781Delingsdorf, Bargteheide, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
Death:
Marriage MarriageMay 22, 1802Bargteheide, Stormarn, Holstein, Deutschland (Germany)
son