Roggensack/Dührkop

Eleanor Murdock, 18831906 (aged 23 years)

Name
Eleanor /Murdock/
Given names
Eleanor
Surname
Murdock
Also known as
Eleanor /Petersen/
Birth
Birth of a brother
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sister
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sister
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Birth of a sister
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a sister
Death of a paternal grandfather
Burial of a paternal grandfather
Address: Heber City Cemetery
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Birth of a son
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a sister
Birth of a daughter
Death
Burial
Cemetery: Heber City Cemetery
Family with parents
father
18591952
Birth: February 3, 1859 36 19 American Fork, Utah County, United States of America
Death: June 12, 1952Heber, Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
18831906
Birth: June 19, 1883 24 18 Heber, Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
Death: October 20, 1906Park City, Summit, Utah, United States of America
18 months
younger brother
18841963
Birth: about November 1884 25 19 Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
Death: August 1, 1963Heber City, Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
21 months
younger sister
18861968
Birth: July 31, 1886 27 21 Center Creek, Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
Death: April 23, 1968Fullerton, Orange, California, United States of America
5 years
younger sister
18911982
Birth: September 20, 1891 32 26 Heber City, Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
Death: May 1, 1982Du Page, Will, Illinois, United States of America
3 years
younger sister
18941894
Birth: September 1, 1894 35 29 Heber City, Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
Death: October 17, 1894Heber City, Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
22 months
younger sister
18961965
Birth: June 16, 1896 37 31 Heber City, Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
Death: February 8, 1965
3 years
younger sister
18981954
Birth: about November 1898 39 33 Heber City, Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
Death: October 18, 1954Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America
2 years
younger brother
19001900
Birth: about 1900 40 34 Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
Death: September 13, 1900Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
2 years
younger sister
19011901
Birth: about 1901 41 35 Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
Death: about 1901Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
5 months
younger sister
19011901
Birth: May 25, 1901 42 36 Helper, Carbon, Utah, United States of America
Death: May 25, 1901Helper, Carbon, Utah, United States of America
13 months
younger sister
19021902
Birth: June 13, 1902 43 37 Heber City, Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
Death: June 13, 1902Heber City, Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
4 years
younger sister
19061908
Birth: August 23, 1906 47 41 Heber City, Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
Death: September 14, 1908Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
Family with Joseph Hyrum Petersen
husband
18781960
Birth: January 25, 1878 45 42 Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: October 12, 1960Provo, Utah, Utah, United States of America
herself
18831906
Birth: June 19, 1883 24 18 Heber, Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
Death: October 20, 1906Park City, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Marriage MarriageJune 28, 1904Heber, Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
-3 years
son
19011987
Birth: April 29, 1901 23 17 Heber, Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
Death: May 17, 1987Heber, Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
4 years
son
19051994
Birth: April 29, 1905 27 21 Park City, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: May 23, 1994Orem, Utah, Utah, United States of America
17 months
daughter
19061993
Birth: September 27, 1906 28 23 Park City, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: January 27, 1993Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America
Joseph Hyrum Petersen + Erma Epsy Pace
husband
18781960
Birth: January 25, 1878 45 42 Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: October 12, 1960Provo, Utah, Utah, United States of America
husband’s wife
1895
Birth: September 29, 1895Provo, Utah, Utah, United States of America
Death:
Marriage MarriageJune 18, 1924Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America
3 years
stepson
19261992
Birth: December 14, 1926 48 31 Provo, Utah, Utah, United States of America
Death: October 6, 1992Utah, United States of America
6 years
stepson
19331992
Birth: April 12, 1933 55 37 Provo, Utah, Utah, United States of America
Death: November 10, 1992Riverton, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America