Roggensack/Dührkop

Margaret Brooks

Name
Margaret /Brooks/
Given names
Margaret
Surname
Brooks
Also known as
Margaret /Bates/
Birth
yes
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861
Marriage
Birth of a son
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881
Death of a daughter
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885
Death of a husband
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893
Marriage of a son
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923
Death of a son
Burial of a son
Death of a son
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929
Death of a son
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953
Death
yes
Family with John Bates
husband
18161887
Birth: October 30, 1816Linton, Derbyshire, England
Death: February 25, 1887Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
herself
Marriage Marriagebetween December 1863 and 1864
1 year
son
18641928
Birth: December 1, 1864 48 Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: September 17, 1928Kanesville, Weber, Utah, United States of America
17 months
son
18661930
Birth: April 26, 1866 49 Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: April 24, 1930Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America
17 months
son
18671929
Birth: September 29, 1867 50 Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: February 22, 1929Rexburg, Madison, Idaho, United States of America
19 months
daughter
18691959
Birth: April 22, 1869 52 Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: August 15, 1959Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States of America
son
18691958
Birth: April 26, 1869 52 Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: August 3, 1958Vancouver, Clark, Washington, United States of America
22 months
daughter
18711883
Birth: February 3, 1871 54 Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: July 4, 1883
2 years
daughter
18731874
Birth: May 31, 1873 56 Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: October 12, 1874
John Bates + Hannah Draycott
husband
18161887
Birth: October 30, 1816Linton, Derbyshire, England
Death: February 25, 1887Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
husband’s wife
18161863
Birth: February 10, 1816Newhall, Derbyshire, England
Death: December 26, 1863Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Marriage MarriageMay 16, 1837Stapenhill, Derby, England
-16 months
stepson
1835
Birth: about 1835 18 18 Stapenhill, Derbyshire, England
Death:
3 years
stepdaughter
18371900
Birth: August 2, 1837 20 21 Newhall, Derbyshire, England
Death: September 10, 1900
3 years
stepdaughter
18401908
Birth: August 2, 1840 23 24 Newmall, Derbyshire, England
Death: July 5, 1908Oakley, Summit, Utah, United States of America
18 months
stepson
18421917
Birth: January 13, 1842 25 25 Derby, Derbyshire, England
Death: July 14, 1917Elkhorn, Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
6 years
stepdaughter
18481883
Birth: May 24, 1848 31 32 Derby, Derbyshire, England
Death: February 12, 1883Snyderville, Summit, Utah, United States of America
4 years
stepson
18511930
Birth: October 27, 1851 34 35 Walsall, Staffordshire, England
Death: September 3, 1930Milo, Bonneville, Idaho, United States of America
4 years
stepdaughter
18551871
Birth: about October 1855 38 39 Walsall, Strafford, England
Death: about 1871Utah, United States of America
2 years
stepson
1857
Birth: about 1857 40 40 Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death:
3 years
stepdaughter
18591884
Birth: about 1859 42 42 Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: January 20, 1884
3 years
stepson
18611929
Birth: about July 1861 44 45 Utah, United States of America
Death: December 11, 1929Caldwell, Canyon, Idaho, United States of America