Roggensack/Dührkop

Eliza Petersen, 18721946 (aged 73 years)

Name
Eliza /Petersen/
Given names
Eliza
Surname
Petersen
Also known as
Eliza /Bates/
Birth
Birth of a brother
Death of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a sister
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 8 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 8 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 12 years)
Death of a mother
Marriage of a parent
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 16 years)
Birth of a half-brother
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 20 years)
Marriage
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 24 years)
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Cemetery: Wanship Cemetery
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 28 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 36 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 40 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 48 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 50 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 56 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 60 years)
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 72 years)
Burial of a mother
Cemetery: Wanship Cemetery
Death
Burial
Cemetery: Wanship Cemetery
Family with parents
father
18321900
Birth: December 18, 1832 31 34 Voerbjerg, Skanderborg Ring, Ringkobing, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: November 25, 1900Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
mother
18351887
Birth: October 8, 1835 35 38 Gödersdorf, Plön, Holstein, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: November 26, 1887Wanship, Utah, United States of America
Marriage MarriageApril 21, 1857Uldum, Vejle, Dänemark (Danmark)
15 months
elder brother
18581934
Birth: July 21, 1858 25 22 Heselballe, Vejle, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: December 25, 1934Wasatch, Utah, United States of America
2 years
elder brother
18601940
Birth: September 9, 1860 27 24 Heselballe, Vejle, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: April 6, 1940Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
3 years
elder sister
18631868
Birth: April 9, 1863 30 27 Fredericia, Vejle, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: April 3, 1868
2 years
elder sister
18651962
Birth: July 6, 1865 32 29 Fredericia, Vejle, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: July 25, 1962
2 years
elder brother
18671946
Birth: November 9, 1867 34 32 Mill Creek, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America
Death: October 20, 1946
2 years
elder brother
18691963
Birth: December 8, 1869 36 34 Kamas, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: March 3, 1963Lodi, California, United States of America
19 months
elder sister
18711947
Birth: June 16, 1871 38 35 Kamas, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: May 31, 1947Coalville, Summit, Utah, United States of America
17 months
herself
18721946
Birth: November 8, 1872 39 37 Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: June 11, 1946Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
15 months
younger brother
18741955
Birth: January 24, 1874 41 38 Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: July 26, 1955
3 years
younger sister
18761942
Birth: August 11, 1876 43 40 Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: March 5, 1942
18 months
younger brother
18781960
Birth: January 25, 1878 45 42 Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: October 12, 1960Provo, Utah, Utah, United States of America
3 years
younger brother
18801957
Birth: October 5, 1880 47 44 Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: July 14, 1957Sacramento, Sacramento, California, United States of America
Father’s family with Caroline Nielson Johnson
father
18321900
Birth: December 18, 1832 31 34 Voerbjerg, Skanderborg Ring, Ringkobing, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: November 25, 1900Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
stepmother
Marriage MarriageMarch 28, 1870United States of America
Father’s family with Marie Larsen (Larsdatter)
father
18321900
Birth: December 18, 1832 31 34 Voerbjerg, Skanderborg Ring, Ringkobing, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: November 25, 1900Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
stepmother
18501853
Birth: August 13, 1850
Death: June 10, 1853
Marriage MarriageFebruary 8, 1888Logan, Cashe, Utah, United States of America
2 years
half-brother
Family with Joshua Bates
husband
18691958
Birth: April 26, 1869 52 Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: August 3, 1958Vancouver, Clark, Washington, United States of America
herself
18721946
Birth: November 8, 1872 39 37 Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: June 11, 1946Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Marriage MarriageJune 6, 1894Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States of America