Roggensack/Dührkop

Verdie Amelia Post, 18821967 (aged 85 years)

Name
Verdie Amelia /Post/
Given names
Verdie Amelia
Surname
Post
Also known as
Verdie Amelia /Petersen/
Birth
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 3 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 7 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 11 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 15 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 19 years)
Marriage
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 27 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 31 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 39 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 41 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 47 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 51 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 63 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 71 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 79 years)
Death of a husband
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 81 years)
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
Burial
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
18821967
Birth: January 11, 1882 Park City, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: December 15, 1967Lodi, California, United States of America
Family with Adam Henry Petersen
husband
18691963
Birth: December 8, 1869 36 34 Kamas, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: March 3, 1963Lodi, California, United States of America
herself
18821967
Birth: January 11, 1882 Park City, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: December 15, 1967Lodi, California, United States of America
Marriage MarriageDecember 6, 1905Park City, Summit, Utah, United States of America