Roggensack/Dührkop

Eliza Harriet Bailey, 18541892 (aged 38 years)

Name
Eliza Harriet /Bailey/
Given names
Eliza Harriet
Surname
Bailey
Also known as
Eliza Harriet /Mills/
Birth
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 2 years)
Marriage
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 6 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 10 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 14 years)
Birth of a daughter
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 22 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 26 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 27 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 30 years)
Death of a mother
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 34 years)
Death
Family with parents
father
18151894
Birth: October 20, 1815Fareham, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: October 25, 1894Hoytsville, Summit, Utah, United States of America
mother
18101887
Birth: April 11, 1810Cosham, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: April 26, 1887Millbrook, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
Marriage Marriageabout 1826
29 years
herself
18541892
Birth: April 27, 1854 38 44 Fareham, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: May 14, 1892Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America
Family with Charles Edmond Thomas Mills
husband
18381916
Birth: January 14, 1838 29 23 Winchester, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: January 6, 1916Hoytsville, Summit, Utah, United States of America
herself
18541892
Birth: April 27, 1854 38 44 Fareham, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: May 14, 1892Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America
Marriage Marriageabout 1861
12 years
daughter
18731946
Birth: April 6, 1873 35 18 Hoytsville, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: May 15, 1946Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America