Roggensack/Dührkop

Maud Elizabeth Mills, 18731946 (aged 73 years)

Name
Maud Elizabeth /Mills/
Given names
Maud Elizabeth
Surname
Mills
Also known as
Maud Elizabeth /Petersen/
Birth
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 3 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 7 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 8 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 11 years)
Death of a maternal grandmother
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 15 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
Death of a mother
Marriage
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 19 years)
Death of a maternal grandfather
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 23 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 28 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 35 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 39 years)
Death of a father
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 47 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 50 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 55 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 59 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 72 years)
Death
Burial
Cemetery: Glenwood Cemetery
Family with parents
father
18381916
Birth: January 14, 1838 29 23 Winchester, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: January 6, 1916Hoytsville, Summit, Utah, United States of America
mother
18541892
Birth: April 27, 1854 38 44 Fareham, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: May 14, 1892Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America
Marriage Marriageabout 1861
12 years
herself
18731946
Birth: April 6, 1873 35 18 Hoytsville, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: May 15, 1946Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America
Family with Andrew Petersen
husband
18671946
Birth: November 9, 1867 34 32 Mill Creek, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America
Death: October 20, 1946
herself
18731946
Birth: April 6, 1873 35 18 Hoytsville, Summit, Utah, United States of America
Death: May 15, 1946Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States of America
Marriage MarriageDecember 12, 1892