Roggensack/Dührkop

Maren Pedersdatter, 17901833 (aged 43 years)

Name
Maren /Pedersdatter/
Given names
Maren
Surname
Pedersdatter
Also known as
Maren /Andersen/
Birth
Baptism
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 11 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmother
Baptism of a sister
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 19 years)
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Marriage
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 27 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 35 years)
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 39 years)
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Death
Burial
Family with parents
father
17511816
Birth:
Death: November 20, 1816Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
mother
17601827
Birth:
Death: August 13, 1827Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
Marriage MarriageMarch 12, 1780Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
3 years
elder brother
1782
Birth: 1782 30 21
Death:
2 years
sister
17841830
Birth:
Death: October 24, 1830Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
4 years
elder brother
17871852
Birth: 1787 35 26
Death: January 29, 1852Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
4 years
herself
17901833
Birth: 1790 38 29 Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: May 13, 1833Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
4 years
younger brother
1793
Birth: 1793 41 32 Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death:
3 years
younger brother
1795
Birth: 1795 43 34 Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death:
4 years
younger sister
17981875
Birth: 1798 46 37 Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: January 15, 1875Underup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
1 year
younger sister
17981875
Birth: 1798 46 37 Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: 1875
5 years
sister
18031832
Birth: Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: November 12, 1832Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
4 years
younger brother
1806
Birth: 1806 54 45 Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death:
Family with Jens Andersen
husband
1786
Birth: 1786Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death:
herself
17901833
Birth: 1790 38 29 Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death: May 13, 1833Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
Marriage MarriageDecember 7, 1816Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)