Roggensack/Dührkop

Ellen Sophie Christensen, 1767

Name
Ellen Sophie /Christensen/
Given names
Ellen Sophie
Surname
Christensen
Also known as
Ellen Sophie /Rasmussen/
Birth
Marriage
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 22 years)
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 30 years)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 34 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 42 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 50 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 58 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 62 years)
Death of a husband
Burial of a husband
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 70 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 74 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 74 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 78 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 82 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 83 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 86 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 90 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 94 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 98 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 102 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 110 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 114 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 114 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 118 years)
Death
yes
Family with Niels Rasmussen
husband
17531831
Birth:
Death: December 31, 1831
herself
1767
Birth: 1767Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death:
Marriage Marriage
Niels Rasmussen + Maren Jensen
husband
17531831
Birth:
Death: December 31, 1831
husband’s wife
17621784
Birth: 1762Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death:
Marriage MarriageFebruary 20, 1781Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
Niels Rasmussen + Mette Catrine Andersen
husband
17531831
Birth:
Death: December 31, 1831
husband’s wife
17571790
Birth: 1757Graedstrup, Skanderborg, Dänemark (Danmark)
Death:
Marriage Marriage