Roggensack Familien

Adolph Jochim Heÿl, 1780

Name
Adolph Jochim /Heÿl/
Given names
Adolph Jochim
Surname
Heÿl
Also known as
Adolph Jochim /Heyl/
Also known as
Adolph Joachim /Heil/
Birth
about 1780 36
Birth of a brother
calculated 1781 (aged 1 year)
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 9 years)
Marriage of a parent
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 17 years)
Birth of a half-brother
Baptism of a half-brother
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Birth of a half-brother
Baptism of a half-brother
Marriage
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 21 years)
Death of a mother
before 1802 (aged 22 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
before 1803 (aged 23 years)
Occupation
Bootsmann
1806 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Death of a son
Burial of a son
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 29 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 37 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 45 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 49 years)
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 57 years)
Death of a half-brother
Burial of a half-brother
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 61 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 61 years)
Death of a half-brother
Burial of a half-brother
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 65 years)
Death of a half-sister
Burial of a half-sister
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 69 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 70 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 73 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 77 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 81 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 85 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 89 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 97 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 101 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 101 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 105 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 109 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 113 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 117 years)
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
17441800
Birth: calculated 1744
Death: February 21, 1800Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
mother
Marriage Marriage1777Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
4 years
himself
1780
Birth: about 1780 36
Death:
2 years
younger brother
17811831
Birth: calculated 1781 37
Death: May 24, 1831Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Father’s family with Anna Ilsabe Roggensack
father
17441800
Birth: calculated 1744
Death: February 21, 1800Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
father’s partner
half-brother
17711838
Birth: March 14, 1771 27 17 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: February 12, 1838Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Father’s family with Anna Elisabeth Mundt
father
17441800
Birth: calculated 1744
Death: February 21, 1800Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
stepmother
17331776
Birth: calculated 1733
Death: December 30, 1776
Marriage MarriageNovember 4, 1772Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
14 months
half-sister
17731847
Birth: calculated 1773 29 40
Death: August 31, 1847Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Father’s family with Catharina Dorothea Kohardt
father
17441800
Birth: calculated 1744
Death: February 21, 1800Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
stepmother
Marriage MarriageJanuary 10, 1797Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
13 months
half-brother
17981844
Birth: January 20, 1798 54 28 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: April 22, 1844Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
2 years
half-brother
1800
Birth: March 19, 1800 56 30 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Family with Maria Elisabeth Eggert
himself
1780
Birth: about 1780 36
Death:
wife
Marriage MarriageOctober 5, 1800Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
6 years
son
18061806
Birth: October 11, 1806 26
Death: October 20, 1806
Marriage