Roggensack Familien

Helmuth Magnus Paul Julius Roggensack, 1867

Name
Helmuth Magnus Paul Julius /Roggensack/
Given names
Helmuth Magnus Paul Julius
Surname
Roggensack
Also known as
Helmuth Magnus Carl Julius /Roggensack/
Birth
Baptism
Religion: evangelisch
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 1 year)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 9 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 13 years)
Confirmation
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 14 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 17 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 21 years)
Occupation
Landbriefträger
1893 (aged 25 years)
Roggow, Bukow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Latitude: 54.075 Longitude: 11.6333
Residence
1893 (aged 25 years)
Roggow, Bukow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Latitude: 54.075 Longitude: 11.6333
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 25 years)
Civil marriage
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 34 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 41 years)
Death of a father
Burial of a father
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 45 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 53 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 56 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 61 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 65 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 78 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 85 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 93 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 96 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 101 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 107 years)
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 109 years)
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 113 years)
Death of a mother
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
18351913
Birth: November 28, 1835 27 Lichtenhagen, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: January 20, 1913Alt Gaarz (Rerik), Doberan, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
mother
1828
Birth: April 12, 1828 Jördenstorf, Teterow, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Marriage MarriageOctober 5, 1860Warnemünde, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
-2 months
elder brother
1860
Birth: June 27, 1860 24 32 Warnemünde, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
18 months
elder sister
1861
Birth: December 5, 1861 26 33 Warnemünde, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
5 years
himself
1867
Birth: April 6, 1867 31 38 Lichtenhagen, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Mother’s family with Johann Nikolaus Kröger
stepfather
18271860
Birth: April 20, 1827
Death: June 9, 1860Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
mother
1828
Birth: April 12, 1828 Jördenstorf, Teterow, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Marriage MarriageJanuary 31, 1857Warnemünde, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
2 years
half-sister
1859
Birth: February 20, 1859 31 30 Warnemünde, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Family with Lisette Henriette Friederike Fett
himself
1867
Birth: April 6, 1867 31 38 Lichtenhagen, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
wife
Civil marriage Civil marriageOctober 20, 1893Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
1 month
daughter
1893
Birth: December 2, 1893 26 23 Roggow, Bukow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
6 years
son
1899
Birth: September 4, 1899 32 29 Roggow, Bukow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
14 months
daughter
1900
Birth: October 28, 1900 33 30 Roggow, Bukow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Baptism
Confirmation
Civil marriage
Baptism
Confirmation
Civil marriage