Roggensack Familien

Sophie Johanna Wilhelmine Roggensack, 18331901 (aged 67 years)

Name
Sophie Johanna Wilhelmine /Roggensack/
Given names
Sophie Johanna Wilhelmine
Surname
Roggensack
Also known as
Sophie Johanna Wilhelmine /Bremer/
Birth
Address: St. Nikolai in Wismar
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
Burial of a paternal grandfather
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Address: ankt Nicolai Wismar
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 7 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 7 years)
Death of a brother
Cause: verunglückt auf dem Schiff als Schiffsjunge bei der Fahrt nach New Castle
Burial of a brother
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a brother
calculated 1846 (aged 12 years)
Death of a father
1846 (aged 12 years) Age: 44
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 15 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 16 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 19 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 23 years)
Marriage
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a son
Burial of a son
Address: ankt Nicolai Wismar
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a sister
1869 (aged 35 years) Age: 43
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a paternal grandmother
Burial of a paternal grandmother
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 43 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 47 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 47 years)
Death of a brother
1882 (aged 48 years)
Cause: verstirbst bei einer Schiffsfahrt ("bleibt auf See")
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 51 years)
Death of a mother
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a mother
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
Address: St Nicolai in Wismar
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 55 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 59 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 63 years)
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Address: St Nicolai in Wismar
Death
Burial
Address: St Nikolai in Wismar
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
Family with parents
father
18031846
Birth: January 2, 1803 31 21
Death: 1846
mother
18031888
Birth: about 1803 45 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: November 19, 1888Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageMarch 18, 1827Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
3 months
elder sister
23 months
elder brother
18291844
Birth: May 10, 1829 26 26
Death: October 1844
4 years
elder sister
18321898
Birth: about 1832 28 29 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: March 19, 1898Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
22 months
herself
18331901
Birth: October 14, 1833 30 30 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: January 7, 1901Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
6 years
younger brother
18391902
Birth: April 18, 1839 36 36 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: November 12, 1902Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
8 years
younger brother
Family with Hans Heinrich Christian Robert Bremer
husband
1825
Birth: May 21, 1825 Alt Gaarz (Rerik), Doberan, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
herself
18331901
Birth: October 14, 1833 30 30 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: January 7, 1901Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageJanuary 14, 1858Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
3 years
daughter
1860
Birth: October 19, 1860 35 27 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
son
1864
Birth: March 8, 1864 38 30 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
son
18661868
Birth: October 26, 1866 41 33 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: September 5, 1868Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
3 years
son
1869
Birth: August 21, 1869 44 35 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Marriage
Burial