Roggensack Familien

Anna Dorothea Sophia Susanna Roggensack, 1869

Name
Anna Dorothea Sophia Susanna /Roggensack/
Given names
Anna Dorothea Sophia Susanna
Surname
Roggensack
Also known as
Anna Dorothea Sophia Susanna /Hyltén-Cavallius/
Birth
Baptism
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 7 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 11 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 11 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 15 years)
Confirmation
Death of a mother
Cause: Magenleiden
Burial of a mother
Death of a paternal grandmother
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
Address: St Nicolai in Wismar
Marriage of a parent
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 19 years)
Census
Death
yes
Religion
Birth of a half-sister
Baptism of a half-sister
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 23 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 27 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 31 years)
Death of a father
Cause: Herzschlag
Burial of a father
Address: St Georg in Wismar
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
Marriage
August 14, 1907 (aged 37 years) Husband: 25 Wife: 37
Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Latitude: 53.8914 Longitude: 11.4661
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 39 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 43 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 51 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 53 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 59 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 63 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 75 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 83 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 91 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 93 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 99 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 104 years)
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 107 years)
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 111 years)
Family with parents
father
18391902
Birth: April 18, 1839 36 36 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: November 12, 1902Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
mother
18331887
Birth: January 13, 1833 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: January 28, 1887Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageAugust 24, 1866Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
10 months
elder brother
1867
Birth: July 3, 1867 28 34 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
2 years
herself
1869
Birth: December 2, 1869 30 36 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Father’s family with Alwine Caroline Anna Gosselk
father
18391902
Birth: April 18, 1839 36 36 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: November 12, 1902Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
stepmother
18571903
Birth: March 29, 1857 32 Kleinen, Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: January 11, 1903Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageNovember 27, 1888Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
3 years
half-sister
1891
Birth: July 24, 1891 52 34 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Family with Gunnar Olof Hyltén-Cavallius
husband
1881
Birth: October 14, 1881 Kristianstad, Schweden
Death:
herself
1869
Birth: December 2, 1869 30 36 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Marriage MarriageAugust 14, 1907Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Baptism
Confirmation
Census
Marriage