Roggensack Familien

Alwine Caroline Anna Gosselk, 18571903 (aged 45 years)

Name
Alwine Caroline Anna /Gosselk/
Given names
Alwine Caroline Anna
Surname
Gosselk
Also known as
Alwine Caroline Anna /Roggensack/
Also known as
Alwine Karoline Anna /Roggensack/
Birth
Baptism
Birth of a sister
calculated 1859 (aged 1 year)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brother
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 8 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 11 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 19 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 23 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 24 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 27 years)
Death of a father
before 1888 (aged 30 years)
Marriage
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 31 years)
Census
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 35 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 39 years)
Census
Death of a mother
Religion
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 44 years)
Death of a husband
Cause: Herzschlag
Burial of a husband
Address: St Georg in Wismar
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
Death
Cause of death: Lungenentzündung
Burial
Address: St Georg in Wismar
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageMay 23, 1856Hohen Viecheln, Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
10 months
herself
18571903
Birth: March 29, 1857 32 Kleinen, Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: January 11, 1903Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
18591865
Birth: calculated 1859 34
Death: January 17, 1865Kleinen, Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
5 years
younger brother
18631918
Birth: calculated 1863 38 Kleinen, Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: March 4, 1918Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Family with Gottfried Anton Peter Roggensack
husband
18391902
Birth: April 18, 1839 36 36 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: November 12, 1902Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
herself
18571903
Birth: March 29, 1857 32 Kleinen, Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: January 11, 1903Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageNovember 27, 1888Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
3 years
daughter
1891
Birth: July 24, 1891 52 34 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Gottfried Anton Peter Roggensack + Dorothea Maria Luise Bremer
husband
18391902
Birth: April 18, 1839 36 36 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: November 12, 1902Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
husband’s wife
18331887
Birth: January 13, 1833 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: January 28, 1887Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageAugust 24, 1866Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
10 months
stepson
1867
Birth: July 3, 1867 28 34 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
2 years
stepdaughter
1869
Birth: December 2, 1869 30 36 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Birth
Baptism
Marriage
Census
Census
Religion
Burial