Roggensack Familien

Elisabeth Marie Luise Roggensack, 18321898 (aged 66 years)

Name
Elisabeth Marie Luise /Roggensack/
Given names
Elisabeth Marie Luise
Surname
Roggensack
Also known as
Elisabeth Marie Luise /Winter/
Birth
Birth of a sister
Address: St. Nikolai in Wismar
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
Burial of a paternal grandfather
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Address: ankt Nicolai Wismar
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 9 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 9 years)
Death of a brother
Cause: verunglückt auf dem Schiff als Schiffsjunge bei der Fahrt nach New Castle
Burial of a brother
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a brother
calculated 1846 (aged 14 years)
Death of a father
1846 (aged 14 years) Age: 44
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 17 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 18 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 21 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 25 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 29 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 33 years)
Marriage
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a sister
1869 (aged 37 years) Age: 43
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 37 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
Burial of a paternal grandmother
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 45 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 49 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 49 years)
Death of a brother
1882 (aged 50 years)
Cause: verstirbst bei einer Schiffsfahrt ("bleibt auf See")
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 53 years)
Death of a mother
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a mother
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
Address: St Nicolai in Wismar
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 57 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 61 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 65 years)
Death
Burial
Address: St Nicolai in Wismar
Family with parents
father
18031846
Birth: January 2, 1803 31 21
Death: 1846
mother
18031888
Birth: about 1803 45 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: November 19, 1888Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageMarch 18, 1827Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
3 months
elder sister
23 months
elder brother
18291844
Birth: May 10, 1829 26 26
Death: October 1844
4 years
herself
18321898
Birth: about 1832 28 29 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: March 19, 1898Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
22 months
younger sister
18331901
Birth: October 14, 1833 30 30 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: January 7, 1901Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
6 years
younger brother
18391902
Birth: April 18, 1839 36 36 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: November 12, 1902Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
8 years
younger brother
Family with Friedrich Ernst Helmuth Winter
husband
1830
Birth: April 20, 1830 Satow, Doberan, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
herself
18321898
Birth: about 1832 28 29 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: March 19, 1898Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageFebruary 8, 1866Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Burial