Roggensack Familien

Engel Maria Behrens, 1775

Name
Engel Maria /Behrens/
Given names
Engel Maria
Surname
Behrens
Also known as
Engel Maria /Roggensack/
Birth
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 13 years)
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 21 years)
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Death of a husband
before 1807 (aged 31 years)
Marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 41 years)
Census
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 49 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 53 years)
Death of a son
Marriage of a son
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 61 years)
Death of a daughter
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 65 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 65 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 69 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 73 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 75 years)
Marriage of a son
Death of a son
Cause: Lungenentzündung
Burial of a son
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 77 years)
Marriage of a daughter
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 81 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 85 years)
Death of a daughter
Burial of a daughter
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 89 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 93 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 101 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 105 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 106 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 109 years)
Death of a son
May 28, 1887 (aged 111 years) Age: 74
Neu-Rethwisch, Doberan, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Latitude: 54.1394 Longitude: 11.9389
Burial of a son
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 113 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 117 years)
Death
yes
Family with Hinrich Roggensack
husband
herself
1775
Birth: June 22, 1775Lichtenhagen, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Marriage MarriageNovember 22, 1799Lichtenhagen, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
13 months
daughter
18001837
Birth: December 15, 1800 25 Lichtenhagen, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: June 30, 1837
19 months
son
18021829
Birth: June 27, 1802 27
Death: June 2, 1829
1 year
son
1803
Birth: June 24, 1803 28 Lichtenhagen, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
22 months
son
18051852
Birth: April 12, 1805 29 Lichtenhagen, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: May 11, 1852Lichtenhagen, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Family with Johann Jochim Heinrich Roggensack
husband
1783
Birth: August 1783 56 Bargeshagen, Lambrechtshagen, Doberan, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
herself
1775
Birth: June 22, 1775Lichtenhagen, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Marriage MarriageAugust 7, 1807Lichtenhagen, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
10 months
son
1808
Birth: June 4, 1808 24 32 Lichtenhagen, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
son
1810
Birth: November 28, 1810 27 35 Lichtenhagen, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
2 years
son
18121887
Birth: November 26, 1812 29 37 Lichtenhagen, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: May 28, 1887Neu-Rethwisch, Doberan, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
2 years
daughter
18151864
Birth: April 12, 1815 31 39 Lichtenhagen, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: April 2, 1864Dietrichshagen, Warnemünde, Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage
Census