Roggensack Familien

Johanna Maria Dorothea Marén, 18131899 (aged 85 years)

Name
Johanna Maria Dorothea /Marén/
Given names
Johanna Maria Dorothea
Surname
Marén
Also known as
Johanna Maria Dorothea /Roggensack/
Also known as
Johanna /Marehn/
Also known as
Johanna Maria Dorothea /Maren/
Birth
Baptism
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 3 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 11 years)
Marriage of a parent
Birth of a half-sister
Baptism of a half-sister
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 15 years)
Birth of a half-sister
Baptism of a half-sister
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 23 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 27 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 27 years)
Marriage
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 36 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 39 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 43 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 47 years)
Death of a father
Death of a husband
June 26, 1864 (aged 50 years) Age: 60
Kristiansand, Norwegen
Latitude: 58.1468 Longitude: 7.9974
Cause: Gesichtsrose
Note: Auf dem Schiff verstorben, sehr warscheinlich an der dänischen Küste.
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 51 years)
Census
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 55 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 63 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 67 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 67 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 71 years)
Death of a half-sister
Burial of a half-sister
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 75 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 79 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 83 years)
Death of a mother
Death
1899 (aged 85 years) Age: 86
Family with parents
father
17771862
Birth: 1777Görmin, Peenetal, Vorpommern-Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Death: 1862Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
mother
Marriage MarriageWismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
elder sister
1812
Birth: 1812 35 18 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
23 months
herself
18131899
Birth: November 20, 1813 36 19 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: 1899
Father’s family with Heidtmann
father
17771862
Birth: 1777Görmin, Peenetal, Vorpommern-Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Death: 1862Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
stepmother
Marriage MarriageWismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Father’s family with Anna Dorothea Strein
father
17771862
Birth: 1777Görmin, Peenetal, Vorpommern-Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Death: 1862Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
stepmother
18041888
Birth: calculated 1804 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: 1888Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Marriage Marriage1827Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
19 months
half-sister
18281888
Birth: July 20, 1828 51 24 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: August 21, 1888Schwerin, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
2 years
half-sister
1830
Birth: July 2, 1830 53 26 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Family with Christian David Gabriel Roggensack
husband
18041864
Birth: July 4, 1804 33 22 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: June 26, 1864Kristiansand, Norwegen
herself
18131899
Birth: November 20, 1813 36 19 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: 1899
Marriage MarriageFebruary 27, 1845Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
8 months
daughter
18451929
Birth: October 29, 1845 41 31 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: 1929Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
4 years
son
18491906
Birth: December 7, 1849 45 36 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: April 7, 1906Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Christian David Gabriel Roggensack + Maria Sophia Dorothea Löwe
husband
18041864
Birth: July 4, 1804 33 22 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: June 26, 1864Kristiansand, Norwegen
husband’s wife
18111844
Birth: February 25, 1811 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: July 9, 1844Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageFebruary 2, 1837Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
10 months
stepdaughter
18371920
Birth: December 3, 1837 33 26 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: 1920Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
2 years
stepson
18401901
Birth: January 2, 1840 35 28 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: December 29, 1901Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
4 years
stepdaughter
18431843
Birth: June 30, 1843 38 32 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: October 18, 1843Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Baptism
Marriage
Census
Death