Roggensack Familien

Magdalena Louisa Dorothea Hamburg, 18031888 (aged 85 years)

Name
Magdalena Louisa Dorothea /Hamburg/
Given names
Magdalena Louisa Dorothea
Surname
Hamburg
Also known as
Magdalena Louisa Dorothea /Roggensack/
Birth
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 6 years)
Death of a brother
Death of a father
Burial of a father
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 14 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 22 years)
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Address: St Nicolai
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Address: St. Nikolai in Wismar
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Address: ankt Nicolai Wismar
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 38 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 38 years)
Death of a son
Cause: verunglückt auf dem Schiff als Schiffsjunge bei der Fahrt nach New Castle
Burial of a son
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a son
calculated 1846 (aged 43 years)
Death of a husband
1846 (aged 43 years) Age: 44
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 46 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 47 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 50 years)
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 54 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a daughter
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 58 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 62 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a son
Death of a mother
Associate
Relationship: Godson
Death of a daughter
1869 (aged 66 years) Age: 43
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 66 years)
Associate
Relationship: Godson
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 74 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 78 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 78 years)
Death of a son
1882 (aged 79 years)
Cause: verstirbst bei einer Schiffsfahrt ("bleibt auf See")
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 82 years)
Death
Cause of death: Altersschwäche
Burial
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
Address: St Nicolai in Wismar
Family with parents
father
17581814
Birth: about 1758 29 28 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: March 7, 1814Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
mother
Marriage MarriageJuly 12, 1798Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
7 months
elder brother
17991813
Birth: February 1, 1799 41
Death: April 22, 1813Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
3 years
elder brother
18011855
Birth: July 31, 1801 43 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: November 18, 1855Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
2 years
herself
18031888
Birth: about 1803 45 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: November 19, 1888Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Family with Johann Jochim Roggensack
husband
18031846
Birth: January 2, 1803 31 21
Death: 1846
herself
18031888
Birth: about 1803 45 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: November 19, 1888Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageMarch 18, 1827Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
3 months
daughter
23 months
son
18291844
Birth: May 10, 1829 26 26
Death: October 1844
4 years
daughter
18321898
Birth: about 1832 28 29 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: March 19, 1898Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
22 months
daughter
18331901
Birth: October 14, 1833 30 30 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: January 7, 1901Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
6 years
son
18391902
Birth: April 18, 1839 36 36 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: November 12, 1902Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
8 years
son
Marriage
Death
Burial