Roggensack Familien

Johann Jochim Roggensack, 18031846 (aged 42 years)

Name
Johann Jochim /Roggensack/
Given names
Johann Jochim
Surname
Roggensack
Also known as
Johann Joachim /Roggensack/
Birth
Baptism
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Address: St Nicolai Wismar
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Address: St Nicolai Wismar
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 6 years)
Death of a half-brother
Address: Sankt Georg Wismar
Burial of a half-brother
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 14 years)
Census
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 22 years)
Marriage
Occupation
Bootsmann
1827 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Address: St Nicolai
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Address: St. Nikolai in Wismar
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 34 years)
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
Occupation
Schiffer
1839 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Address: ankt Nicolai Wismar
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 38 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 38 years)
Death of a son
Cause: verunglückt auf dem Schiff als Schiffsjunge bei der Fahrt nach New Castle
Burial of a son
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a son
calculated 1846 (0 after death)
Death
1846 (aged 42 years) Age: 44
Family with parents
father
17711838
Birth: March 14, 1771 27 17 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: February 12, 1838Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
mother
17821872
Birth: about 1782 36
Death: August 1, 1872Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageFebruary 23, 1802Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
10 months
himself
18031846
Birth: January 2, 1803 31 21
Death: 1846
18 months
younger brother
18041864
Birth: July 4, 1804 33 22 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: June 26, 1864Kristiansand, Norwegen
2 years
younger sister
18061893
Birth: August 17, 1806 35 24
Death: 1893Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
18091828
Birth: January 22, 1809 37 27 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: February 14, 1828Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Father’s family with Anna Sophia Mensch
father
17711838
Birth: March 14, 1771 27 17 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: February 12, 1838Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
stepmother
17781801
Birth: about July 23, 1778
Death: July 26, 1801Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageJanuary 15, 1801Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
1 year
half-brother
18011809
Birth: about 1801 29 22 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: August 22, 1809Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
7 months
half-sibling
18011801
Birth: about July 1801 30 22 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: about July 1801Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Family with Magdalena Louisa Dorothea Hamburg
himself
18031846
Birth: January 2, 1803 31 21
Death: 1846
wife
18031888
Birth: about 1803 45 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: November 19, 1888Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageMarch 18, 1827Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
3 months
daughter
23 months
son
18291844
Birth: May 10, 1829 26 26
Death: October 1844
4 years
daughter
18321898
Birth: about 1832 28 29 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: March 19, 1898Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
22 months
daughter
18331901
Birth: October 14, 1833 30 30 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: January 7, 1901Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
6 years
son
18391902
Birth: April 18, 1839 36 36 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: November 12, 1902Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
8 years
son
Baptism
Census
Marriage
Occupation
Death