Roggensack Familien

Ida Friederike Johanne Luise Roggensack, 1874

Name
Ida Friederike Johanne Luise /Roggensack/
Given names
Ida Friederike Johanne Luise
Surname
Roggensack
Also known as
Ida Friederike Johanne Luise /Preuss/
Birth
Baptism
Birth of a brother
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 2 years)
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 6 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 10 years)
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Confirmation
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 14 years)
Marriage
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 34 years)
Death of a brother
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 38 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 46 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 49 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 54 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 58 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 71 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 78 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 86 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 89 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 94 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 100 years)
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 102 years)
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 106 years)
41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 114 years)
42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 118 years)
Death of a mother
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
18311887
Birth: December 15, 1831 28 15 Hohenfelde, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: April 14, 1887Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
mother
1841
Birth: June 7, 1841 Mamerow, Lalendorf, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Marriage MarriageSeptember 30, 1864Klaber, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
-2 years
elder brother
18621909
Birth: August 15, 1862 30 21 Mamerow, Lalendorf, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: November 7, 1909Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
3 years
elder brother
1865
Birth: April 6, 1865 33 23 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
2 years
elder brother
1867
Birth: May 23, 1867 35 25 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
elder sister
1870
Birth: April 17, 1870 38 28 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
4 years
herself
1874
Birth: March 20, 1874 42 32 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
22 months
younger brother
18751880
Birth: about 1875 43 33
Death: November 22, 1880Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
8 years
younger brother
1882
Birth: October 31, 1882 50 41
Death:
Family with Carl Friedrich Preuss
husband
herself
1874
Birth: March 20, 1874 42 32 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Marriage MarriageOctober 25, 1892Parum, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
23 months
son
1894
Birth: September 4, 1894 29 20 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
18 months
daughter
1896
Birth: March 11, 1896 31 21 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
23 months
son
1898
Birth: January 19, 1898 33 23 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
5 years
son
1903
Birth: January 29, 1903 38 28 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Baptism
Confirmation
Marriage