Roggensack Familien

August Heinrich Friedrich Martin Roggensack, 1867

Name
August Heinrich Friedrich Martin /Roggensack/
Given names
August Heinrich Friedrich Martin
Surname
Roggensack
Also known as
August Henry Friedrich Martin /Roggensack/
Birth
Baptism
Census
December 3, 1867 (aged 6 months)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Birth of a brother
about 1875 (aged 7 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 9 years)
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 13 years)
Confirmation
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 14 years)
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 17 years)
Death of a father
Burial of a father
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 21 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 25 years)
Civil marriage
Occupation
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Address: Sankt Lorenz Lübeck
Marriage
Residence
Occupation
Landschaftsgärtner
1901 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Address: St. Lorenz Lübeck
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Address: Sankt Lorenz Lübeck
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 41 years)
Death of a brother
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 45 years)
Death of a wife
August 1920 (aged 53 years) Age: 44
Burial of a wife
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 53 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 56 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 61 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 65 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 77 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 85 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 93 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 96 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 101 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 107 years)
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 109 years)
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 113 years)
Death of a mother
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
18311887
Birth: December 15, 1831 28 15 Hohenfelde, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: April 14, 1887Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
mother
1841
Birth: June 7, 1841 Mamerow, Lalendorf, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Marriage MarriageSeptember 30, 1864Klaber, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
-2 years
elder brother
18621909
Birth: August 15, 1862 30 21 Mamerow, Lalendorf, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: November 7, 1909Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
3 years
elder brother
1865
Birth: April 6, 1865 33 23 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
2 years
himself
1867
Birth: May 23, 1867 35 25 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1870
Birth: April 17, 1870 38 28 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
4 years
younger sister
1874
Birth: March 20, 1874 42 32 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
22 months
younger brother
18751880
Birth: about 1875 43 33
Death: November 22, 1880Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
8 years
younger brother
1882
Birth: October 31, 1882 50 41
Death:
Family with Marie Karoline Wilhelmine Heincke
himself
1867
Birth: May 23, 1867 35 25 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
wife
Civil marriage Civil marriageJanuary 20, 1894Hamburg, Hamburg, Deutschland
4 years
daughter
1897
Birth: July 20, 1897 30 31
Death:
Family with Ida Luise Sophia Jörn
himself
1867
Birth: May 23, 1867 35 25 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
wife
18761920
Birth: June 24, 1876 Neu-Wiendorf, Schwaan, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: August 1920
Marriage MarriageNovember 28, 1899Schwaan, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
17 months
son
1901
Birth: April 14, 1901 33 24
Death:
17 months
daughter
1902
Birth: August 25, 1902 35 26
Death:
14 months
son
1903
Birth: October 11, 1903 36 27
Death:
Baptism
Census
Confirmation
Civil marriage
Marriage