Roggensack Familien

Otto Johann Carl Martin Roggensack, 18621909 (aged 47 years)

Name
Otto Johann Carl Martin /Roggensack/
Given names
Otto Johann Carl Martin
Surname
Roggensack
Also known as
Otto Johann Karl Martin /Roggensack/
Birth
August 15, 1862 30 21
Mamerow, Lalendorf, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Latitude: 53.7328 Longitude: 12.4355
Baptism
Death of a paternal grandmother
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Death of a maternal grandfather
before 1864 (aged 1 year)
Marriage of parents
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a brother
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a brother
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Census
December 3, 1867 (aged 5 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Birth of a brother
about 1875 (aged 12 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 14 years)
Confirmation
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 18 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 22 years)
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Marriage
Occupation
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Occupation
Gutsgärtner
before 1909 (aged 46 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 46 years)
Death of a mother
Death
Family with parents
father
18311887
Birth: December 15, 1831 28 15 Hohenfelde, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: April 14, 1887Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
mother
1841
Birth: June 7, 1841 Mamerow, Lalendorf, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Marriage MarriageSeptember 30, 1864Klaber, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
-2 years
himself
18621909
Birth: August 15, 1862 30 21 Mamerow, Lalendorf, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: November 7, 1909Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
1865
Birth: April 6, 1865 33 23 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
2 years
younger brother
1867
Birth: May 23, 1867 35 25 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1870
Birth: April 17, 1870 38 28 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
4 years
younger sister
1874
Birth: March 20, 1874 42 32 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
22 months
younger brother
18751880
Birth: about 1875 43 33
Death: November 22, 1880Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
8 years
younger brother
1882
Birth: October 31, 1882 50 41
Death:
Family with Sophie Johanne Friedrike Meta Luise Burmeister
himself
18621909
Birth: August 15, 1862 30 21 Mamerow, Lalendorf, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: November 7, 1909Rostock, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
wife
Marriage MarriageNovember 2, 1888Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
5 months
son
1889
Birth: April 7, 1889 26 22 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
2 years
daughter
1891
Birth: June 5, 1891 28 24 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
2 years
daughter
1893
Birth: June 8, 1893 30 26 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
2 years
daughter
1895
Birth: July 14, 1895 32 28 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
son
1898
Birth: July 4, 1898 35 31 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
2 years
son
1900
Birth: July 9, 1900 37 33 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
3 years
daughter
1903
Birth: April 24, 1903 40 36 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
2 years
daughter
1905
Birth: May 13, 1905 42 38 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
2 years
son
1907
Birth: April 25, 1907 44 40 Vogelsang, Wattmannshagen, Güstrow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Baptism
Census
Confirmation
Marriage
Death
Birth
Shared note

uneheliche Geburt; Geburt nachträglich legitimiert