Roggensack Familien

Anna Catharina Dorothea Kohlmorgen, 17821872 (aged 90 years)

Name
Anna Catharina Dorothea /Kohlmorgen/
Given names
Anna Catharina Dorothea
Surname
Kohlmorgen
Also known as
Anna Catharina Dorothea /Roggensack/
Nickname
Doris
Also known as
Anna Catharina Dorothea /Kollmorgen/
Birth
about 1782 36
Birth
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 7 years)
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 15 years)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 19 years)
Death of a father
before 1802 (aged 20 years)
Marriage
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Address: St Nicolai Wismar
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Address: St Nicolai Wismar
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 27 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 35 years)
Census
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 43 years)
Marriage of a son
Death of a daughter
Burial of a daughter
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 47 years)
Marriage of a son
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 55 years)
Death of a husband
Burial of a husband
Address: Sankt Nicolai Wismar
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 59 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 59 years)
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Marriage of a son
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 63 years)
Death of a son
1846 (aged 64 years) Age: 44
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 67 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 68 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 71 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 75 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 79 years)
Death of a son
June 26, 1864 (aged 82 years) Age: 60
Kristiansand, Norwegen
Latitude: 58.1468 Longitude: 7.9974
Cause: Gesichtsrose
Note: Auf dem Schiff verstorben, sehr warscheinlich an der dänischen Küste.
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 83 years)
Census
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 87 years)
Death of a mother
Death
Burial
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageOctober 15, 1771Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
3 months
elder sister
17711843
Birth: calculated 1771 25
Death: December 12, 1843Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
7 years
elder brother
17771780
Birth: about 1777 31 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: August 13, 1780Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
6 years
herself
17821872
Birth: about 1782 36
Death: August 1, 1872Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Family with Johann Joachim Roggensack
husband
17711838
Birth: March 14, 1771 27 17 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: February 12, 1838Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
herself
17821872
Birth: about 1782 36
Death: August 1, 1872Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageFebruary 23, 1802Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
10 months
son
18031846
Birth: January 2, 1803 31 21
Death: 1846
18 months
son
18041864
Birth: July 4, 1804 33 22 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: June 26, 1864Kristiansand, Norwegen
2 years
daughter
18061893
Birth: August 17, 1806 35 24
Death: 1893Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
3 years
daughter
18091828
Birth: January 22, 1809 37 27 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: February 14, 1828Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Johann Joachim Roggensack + Anna Sophia Mensch
husband
17711838
Birth: March 14, 1771 27 17 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: February 12, 1838Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
husband’s wife
17781801
Birth: about July 23, 1778
Death: July 26, 1801Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageJanuary 15, 1801Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
1 year
stepson
18011809
Birth: about 1801 29 22 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: August 22, 1809Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
7 months
stepchild
18011801
Birth: about July 1801 30 22 Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: about July 1801Wismar, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Marriage
Census
Census
Death
Burial