Eisbrenner

Johann Borkenhagen,

Name
Johann /Borkenhagen/
Given names
Johann
Surname
Borkenhagen
Also known as
Jan /Borkenhagen/
Birth
Yes

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857

16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861

Death of a fatherWilhelm Borkenhagen
before 1862

Death of a motherWilhelmina Radke
before 1862

Marriage of a siblingAugust EisbrennerMarianne Pauline BorkenhagenView this family
August 3, 1862 Husband: 25 Wife: 24
Religion: evangelisch
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963

Death
Yes

Family with parents
father
18061862
Birth: 1806Gostynin, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Südpreußen (South Prussia), Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death: before 1862
mother
18101862
Birth: 1810Gostynin, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Herzogtum Warschau (Duchy of Warsaw)
Death: before 1862
Marriage Marriage1837Gostynin, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
2 years
sister
1838
Birth: about 1838 32 28Gostynin, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
himself
brother